Auburn CR-20S 1995 VS Free Agent AMBUSH 1995 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Auburn CR-20S price ➜ Free Agent Ambush price
Auburn CR-20S 1995 comparison online with competitors

Auburn CR-20S

General Infos
Model CR-20S
Manufacturer Auburn
Year of production 1995
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Black
-green
-purple
Sizes - Boys
Sizes - Boys

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire Rear: 20 X 1.75 (inches) GT AA Pro
Front: 20 X 2.125 (inches) GT AA Pro
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size20 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type Lee Chi 315A Levers
Odyssey Pitbull Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesKing Kong 200
Rims manufacturer 36-hole
Weinmann 4019
Spoke nipples typeBrass Nipples
Spoke wheel 2.0 (millimeters) Straight Gauge
Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials4130 chromoly c
Frame typeTIG-welded Steel and bolt-on Tri-Link Rear Triangle
Handlebar constructionAuburn Pro Chromoly
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsGT Alloy
Headset size1 (inches) VP

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
KMC
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 43 Teeth
GT Power Series 1-piece Chromoly
Gear shift leversNot Available
Rear gear set 16 Teeth
1-speed

Auburn CR-20S Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Not Available
Derailleur (Rear)Not Available
Fork material Unicrown Crown
Chromoly
Fork typeAuburn

Other Specs of Auburn CR-20S

Component group setsNot Available
Pedals detailsGT Alloy
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seat Tubular Chromoly Rails
GT Racing
Seat post extension 22.2 (millimeters) Diameter
GT Chromoly


Free Agent Ambush 1995 comparison online with competitors

Free Agent Ambush

General Infos
Model Ambush
Manufacturer Free Agent
Year of production 1995
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Chrome-plated
-dark blue
Sizes - Boys 10.5 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire20 X 2.125 (inches) Cheng Shin Comp III
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size20 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type Tektro RBP-286 Levers
Front and Chang Star 879AG Cantilever Rear Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesKing Kong Nutted
Rims manufacturer 36-hole
Femco A5
Spoke nipples typeBrass Nipples
Spoke wheelStraight Gauge

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsChromoly Main Triangle
Frame typeTIG-welded Steel
Handlebar constructionChromoly
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsLC CB-3210
Headset size1 (inches) Tien Hsin TH-404

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 1/8 (inches)
KMC HP-20
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 44 Teeth
1-piece Chrome-moly 6 1/2 (inches)
Gear shift leversNot Available
Rear gear set 16 Teeth
1-speed

Free Agent Ambush Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Not Available
Derailleur (Rear)Not Available
Fork material Unicrown Crown
Chromoly
Fork typeSpinner

Other Specs of Free Agent Ambush

Component group setsNot Available
Pedals detailsVictor VP-457
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatVelo Flite
Seat post extension 25.6 (millimeters) Diameter
Polygon PM-215


Useful links and guides ....