Bridgestone RB-2 1993 VS Serotta COLORADO TG 1994 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Bridgestone RB-2 price ➜ Serotta Colorado TG price
Bridgestone RB-2 1993 comparison online with competitors

Bridgestone RB-2

General Infos
Model RB-2
Manufacturer Bridgestone
Year of production 1993
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 50
- 53
- 56
- 59
- 62
Sizes - 50
- 53
- 56
- 59
- 62

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 23c Specialized Transition
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Levers
Shimano 300EX Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano Exage
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Ritchey Vantage Comp
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsIshiwata TB Chrome-moly
Frame typeLugged Steel
Handlebar construction Aluminum
Sakae
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem details Aluminum
Melt-forged 90 Degrees
Sakae
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano Hyperglide
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 40/53 Teeth
Sugino DAC
Gear shift leversShimano 400EX Downtube
Rear gear set 13 - 23 Teeth
7-speed

Bridgestone RB-2 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano 400EX
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano 400EX
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeIshiwata Chrome-moly Pressed Crown

Other Specs of Bridgestone RB-2

Component group setsShimano 400EX
Pedals detailsMKS Sylvan Track Alloy
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seat Vinyl
Avocet Racing
Seat post extension 220 (millimeters)
Sakae CLE 100


Serotta Colorado TG 1994 comparison online with competitors

Serotta Colorado TG

General Infos
Model Colorado TG
Manufacturer Serotta
Year of production 1994
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 45
- 47
- 48
- 50
- 52
- 54
- 56
- 57
- 58
- 60

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tireMichelin Super Comp
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeNot Available
Brakeset type Levers
Campagnolo Veloce Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesCampagnolo Veloce
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Mavic Open 4 CD
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials Serotta Colorado Concept
Chromoly
Frame typeTIG-welded Steel
Handlebar construction3TTT Forma 44
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsTTT Synthesis
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainSedis
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 39/53 Teeth
Campagnolo Veloce
Gear shift leversCampagnolo Veloce Ergo
Rear gear set 12 - 21 Teeth
8-speed

Serotta Colorado TG Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Campagnolo Veloce
Derailleur (Rear)Campagnolo Veloce
Fork materialNot Available
Fork type Kinesis
Bonded
Aluminum

Other Specs of Serotta Colorado TG

Component group setsCampagnolo Veloce Ergo
Pedals detailsNot Available
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatConcor Lite
Seat post extensionCampagnolo Athena


Useful links and guides ....