Bridgestone XO-4 1994 VS Peugeot HORIZON 1993 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Bridgestone XO-4 price ➜ Peugeot Horizon price
Bridgestone XO-4 1994 comparison online with competitors

Bridgestone XO-4

General Infos
Model XO-4
Manufacturer Bridgestone
Year of production 1994
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 17 (inches)
- 19 (inches)
- 20.5 (inches)
- 22.4 (inches)
Sizes - 17 (inches)
- 19 (inches)
- 20.5 (inches)
- 22.4 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 38c Ritchey Tom Slick
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Levers
Shimano Alivio STD Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano ALivio
Rims manufacturer 36-hole
Araya PX-45
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials Double-butted
Tange Chromoly
Frame typeTIG-welded Steel
Handlebar construction Aluminum
Hsin Lung Arc Bar
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsHsin Lung MTS
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano HyperGlide
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 24/34/42 Teeth
Shimano Alivio
Gear shift leversShimano Alivio Rapidfire Plus With Optical Gear Display
Rear gear set 11 - 28 Teeth
7-speed

Bridgestone XO-4 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Alivio
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Alivio
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeTange Chromoly

Other Specs of Bridgestone XO-4

Component group setsShimano Alivio
Pedals detailsSR and Suntour Low-Fat Sport With Clips & Straps
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seat Vinyl Cover
Velo VL 195
Seat post extension 300 (millimeters)
Kalloy SP-243


Peugeot Horizon 1993 comparison online with competitors

Peugeot Horizon

General Infos
Model Horizon
Manufacturer Peugeot
Year of production 1993
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 17.5
- 19.5
- 21.5

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 35c Vee Rubber
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Levers
Shimano Exage LT Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano Exage
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Sun Metal CR-16
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsCroMo Lite PLus
Frame typeFillet Brazed Steel
Handlebar construction 170gr
6061-T6
Internaly Ridged
Sameness
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem details Alloy
Kalloy AL-223
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano CN-HG50
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 26/36/46 Teeth
Shimano Exage LT
Gear shift leversShimano Exage LT Rapidfire Plus
Rear gear set 13 - 28 Teeth
7-speed

Peugeot Horizon Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Exage LT
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Exage LT
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeAkisu Unicrown

Other Specs of Peugeot Horizon

Component group setsShimano Exage LT Rapidfire Plus
Pedals details HTI-P38N
Hsing Ta
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seat Shock Absorber With Gel
Vetta
Seat post extension 300 (millimeters)
Alloy
Micro-adjusting


Useful links and guides ....