Cannondale M500 1993 VS Specialized S-WORKS ULTIMATE/XTR 1993 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Cannondale M500 price ➜ Specialized S-Works Ultimate/XTR price
Cannondale M500 1993 comparison online with competitors

Cannondale M500

General Infos
Model M500
Manufacturer Cannondale
Year of production 1993
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 14
- 16
- 18
- 20
- 22
Sizes - 14
- 16
- 18
- 20
- 22

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire26 X 2.10 (inches) Ritchey Z-Max
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size26 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type Levers
Shimano Altus A10 Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano Exage
Rims manufacturer 36-hole
Ritchey Vantage Sport
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsAluminum Alloy
Frame typeWelded Aluminum
Handlebar constructionAluminum
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsTIG CroMo
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano Hyperglide
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 26/36/46 Teeth
Shimano Altus A10
Gear shift leversShimano Exage LT Rapidfire Plus
Rear gear set 13 - 30 Teeth
7-speed

Cannondale M500 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Altus A10
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Altus A10
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeTange Chrome-moly ATB

Other Specs of Cannondale M500

Component group setsShimano Altus A10 Rapidfire Plus
Pedals detailsTioga Surefoot III
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatVetta Lite Gel
Seat post extensionKalloy SP-266


Specialized S-Works Ultimate/XTR 1993 comparison online with competitors

Specialized S-Works Ultimate/XTR

General Infos
Model S-Works Ultimate/XTR
Manufacturer Specialized
Year of production 1993
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 16.5
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21.5

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tireSpecialized Ground Control
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeNot Available
Brakeset type Levers
Shimano XTR Cantilevers Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano XTR
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Specialized X21
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsCarbon Fiber and titanium
Frame typeLugged Carbon Fiber
Handlebar constructionSpecialized Team 140g
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsSpecialized Team 0-degree Rise
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainNot Available
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 26/36/46 Teeth
Shimano XTR
Gear shift leversShimano XTR Rapidfire Plus
Rear gear set 12 - 32 Teeth
8-speed

Specialized S-Works Ultimate/XTR Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano XTR
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano XTR
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeDirect Drive Heat-treated 675g

Other Specs of Specialized S-Works Ultimate/XTR

Component group setsShimano XTR Rapidfire Plus
Pedals detailsShimano M737 SPD
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatSpecialized Prolong Ti Rail Grey
Seat post extensionSpecialized Direct Drive 270g


Useful links and guides ....