Cannondale MT800 2001 VS Burley ROCK N ROLL 1993 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Cannondale MT800 price ➜ Burley Rock n Roll price
Cannondale MT800 2001 comparison online with competitors

Cannondale MT800

General Infos
Model MT800
Manufacturer Cannondale
Year of production 2001
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice - Team Yellow with black decals
-Super Black with black decals
Sizes - Large/medium
- large/small
- medium/small
- xlarge/medium
- xlarge/small
Sizes - Large/medium
- large/small
- medium/small
- xlarge/medium
- xlarge/small

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire26 X 2.10 (inches) Continental Explorer Pro
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size26 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type Cannondale Expert Levers
Cannondale Expert Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano Tandem
Rims manufacturer 40-hole
Sun Rims Rhyno Lite
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelDT Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials6061 T6 Aluminum
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar constructionCannondale 6061
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem detailsCannondale Forged
Headset sizeCane Creek C1

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeShimano BB-UN40
Crankset parts and sizes 22/32/44 Teeth
Cannondale Cold Forged
Gear shift leversShimano Alivio RapidFire Plus
Rear gear set 11 - 30 Teeth
8-speed

Cannondale MT800 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Deore LX
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Deore XT SGS
Fork material Unicrown Crown
Aluminum
Fork typeFatty R

Other Specs of Cannondale MT800

Component group setsTandem Mix
Pedals detailsWellgo LU-955A With Clips & Straps
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatCannondale Performance and Suspension Rear
Seat post extensionKalloy SP-263B and PM-780 Suspension


Burley Rock n Roll 1993 comparison online with competitors

Burley Rock n Roll

General Infos
Model Rock n Roll
Manufacturer Burley
Year of production 1993
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 18.5/16.5
- 20/18
- 22/20

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire26 X 1.40 (inches) Specialized Nimbus
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size26 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type XCE Levers Brakes
Levers
Dia-Compe 984 Cantilevers
Hubs for disc brakesSuzue Sealed Tech
Rims manufacturer 36-hole
Sun Metal CR20
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsTrue Temper OS 4130 Chrome-moly
Frame typeTIG-welded Steel
Handlebar constructionTrue Temper ATB 22 (inches) 6061 Light Alloy
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsFr: Chrome-moly Burley O and S Rr: Chrome-moly
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainDID Super Shift
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 28/44/54 Teeth
Sugino GP110 Tandem
Gear shift leversSuntour XCE Thumbshifters
Rear gear set 13 - 28 Teeth
7-speed

Burley Rock n Roll Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Suntour XCE
Derailleur (Rear)Suntour XCE
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeTrue Temper and Burley Unicrown OS

Other Specs of Burley Rock n Roll

Component group setsSuntour XCE
Pedals details Cateye Clips and straps
MKS Alloy MTE
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatVetta Lite Gel
Seat post extensionKalloy Alloy 250 (millimeters)


Useful links and guides ....