Cannondale T1000 1996 VS Fuji TOURING 2002 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Cannondale T1000 price ➜ Fuji Touring price
Cannondale T1000 1996 comparison online with competitors

Cannondale T1000

General Infos
Model T1000
Manufacturer Cannondale
Year of production 1996
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Moss green
Sizes - 19 (inches)
- 21 (inches)
- 23 (inches)
- 25 (inches)
Sizes - 19 (inches)
- 21 (inches)
- 23 (inches)
- 25 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 35c Continental Top Touring
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Dia-Compe 287 Levers
CODA 700M Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesNot Available
Rims manufacturer 36-hole
Sun Metal CR17A
Spoke nipples typeTitanium Nipples
Spoke wheel 1.8 (millimeters) Straight Gauge
DT Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials Heat-treated
6061 T6 Aluminum
Frame typeWelded Aluminum
Handlebar constructionCODA 700R
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsTIG-welded Chromoly
Headset size1 1/8 (inches) Tange-Seiki SE-II

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
Sachs SC45
Bottom bracket shell width68 (millimeters) English
Bottom bracket typeShimano BB-UN52
Crankset parts and sizes 22/32/42 Teeth
CODA 500M
Gear shift leversShimano 600 Ultegra Bar-end
Rear gear set 11 - 28 Teeth
8-speed

Cannondale T1000 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) Bottom-pull
Shimano Deore LX
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Deore XT SGS
Fork material Unicrown Crown
Chromoly
Fork typeCannondale

Other Specs of Cannondale T1000

Component group setsNot Available
Pedals detailsRitchey Logic
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatCODA 900
Seat post extension 27.2 (millimeters) Diameter
Kalloy SP-248


Fuji Touring 2002 comparison online with competitors

Fuji Touring

General Infos
Model Touring
Manufacturer Fuji
Year of production 2002
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Black and Burgundy
Sizes - 43cm (centimeters)
- 49cm (centimeters)
- 54cm (centimeters)
- 58cm (centimeters)
- 64cm (centimeters)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 23c Vittoria Randonneur
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Shimano Tiagra STI Dual Control Levers
Radius Retro Cantilever Brakes
Hubs for disc brakes Q and R
Rear: Shimano Sora
Front: Aluminum
Rims manufacturer 36-hole
Alex X-2100
Spoke nipples typeBrass Nipples
Spoke wheel 14ga. Straight Gauge
Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials Butted
Chromoly
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar constructionAluminum Drop Bar
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsAluminum
Headset size1 (inches) Threadless FSA Roller Bearing

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
KMC Z9000
Bottom bracket shell width68 (millimeters) English
Bottom bracket type 113 (millimeters) Spindle
Sealed Cartridge
Crankset parts and sizes 30/42/52 Teeth
Cyclone Forged Road
Gear shift leversShimano Tiagra STI Dual Control
Rear gear set 11 - 32 Teeth
9-speed

Fuji Touring Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) Bottom-pull and clamp-on 31.8 (millimeters)
Shimano Tiagra
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Deore
Fork material Aero Crown
Double Butted
Chromoly
Fork typeFuji Aero Road

Other Specs of Fuji Touring

Component group setsShimano Tiagra Triple
Pedals detailsWellgo Road With Clips And Straps
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatFuji Sport Crator Touring
Seat post extension 27.2 (millimeters) Diameter
Zoom Superlite


Useful links and guides ....