Cervelo P2C 2007 VS Ti Cycles ROAD TITANIUM 1995 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Cervelo P2C price ➜ Ti Cycles Road Titanium price
Cervelo P2C 2007 comparison online with competitors

Cervelo P2C

General Infos
Model P2C
Manufacturer Cervelo
Year of production 2007
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice - traditional blue
-White Mondriaan
Sizes - 48cm (centimeters)
- 51cm (centimeters)
- 54cm (centimeters)
- 56cm (centimeters)
- 58cm (centimeters)
- 61cm (centimeters)
Sizes - 48cm (centimeters)
- 51cm (centimeters)
- 54cm (centimeters)
- 56cm (centimeters)
- 58cm (centimeters)
- 61cm (centimeters)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tireVittoria Diamante Pro Lite
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeNot Available
Brakeset type Dia-Compe 188 Levers
Cervélo Mach 2 Brakes
Hubs for disc brakes Rear: Shimano R-500
Front: Shimano R500
Rims manufacturerShimano R-500A
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsCervelo Smartwall TrueAero Carbon Fiber
Frame typeBonded and monocoque
Handlebar constructionVision
Handlebar extenderVisiontech Aerobars
Handlebar stem detailsVisiontech Sizemore
Headset size1 1/8 (inches) FSA Orbit IS

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano Ultegra
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeFSA Mega EXO
Crankset parts and sizesFSA SL-K Mega EXO
Gear shift leversShimano Dura-Ace Bar End
Rear gear set10-speed

Cervelo P2C Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Dura-Ace
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Dura-Ace
Fork material Aero Crown
Carbon and carbon Steerer
Fork typeCervelo Wolf CL

Other Specs of Cervelo P2C

Component group setsShimano Dura-Ace
Pedals detailsOptional
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatCervélo TT Special
Seat post extensionCervélo Aero Carbon IAA


Ti Cycles Road Titanium 1995 comparison online with competitors

Ti Cycles Road Titanium

General Infos
Model Road Titanium
Manufacturer Ti Cycles
Year of production 1995
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Any single color
-polished
-satin
Sizes - Custom

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tireOptional
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeOptional Wheels
Brakeset type Optional Levers
Optional Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesOptional
Rims manufacturerOptional
Spoke nipples typeOptional
Spoke wheelOptional

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials3Al and 2.5V Titanium
Frame typeWelded Titanium
Handlebar constructionOptional
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsOptional
Headset size1 (inches)

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizesOptional
Gear shift leversOptional
Rear gear setOptional Teeth

Ti Cycles Road Titanium Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Optional
Derailleur (Rear)Optional
Fork material Aero Crown
Carbon Fiber Composite
Fork typeKestrel EMS

Other Specs of Ti Cycles Road Titanium

Component group setsOptional
Pedals detailsOptional
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatOptional
Seat post extension27.2 (millimeters) Diameter


Useful links and guides ....