Co-Motion BREVE 1997 VS Sterling DELUXE TANDEM 1993 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Co-Motion Breve price ➜ Sterling Deluxe Tandem price
Co-Motion Breve 1997 comparison online with competitors

Co-Motion Breve

General Infos
Model Breve
Manufacturer Co-Motion
Year of production 1997
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice - silver
-Red
Sizes - Captain 21/stoker 18 (inches)
- captain 22/stoker 19 (inches)
- captain 23/stoker 20 (inches)
Sizes - Captain 21/stoker 18 (inches)
- captain 22/stoker 19 (inches)
- captain 23/stoker 20 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 28c Specialized Transition
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Dia-Compe 287 Levers
Shimano Deore LX V-Brake Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano Tandem
Rims manufacturer 40-hole
Mavic T 217 SUP
Spoke nipples typeBrass Nipples
Spoke wheel 2.0 (millimeters) Straight Gauge
DT Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsCo-Motion Reynolds 531
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar constructionProfile Ha (millimeters)er
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsCo-Motion Chromoly
Headset size1 1/8 (inches) YST Aluminum

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
Sachs SC-M55
Bottom bracket shell width68 (millimeters) English
Bottom bracket type 122.5 (millimeters) Spindle
Shimano BB-UN51
Crankset parts and sizes 32/44/54 Teeth
Sugino Fuse Tandem
Gear shift leversShimano 600 Ultegra Bar-end
Rear gear set 11 - 28 Teeth
8-speed

Co-Motion Breve Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) Bottom-pull and clamp-on 31.8 (millimeters)
Sachs Quarz
Derailleur (Rear)Sachs Neos
Fork material Unicrown Crown
Co-Motion Tange 4130 Chromoly
Fork typeCo-Motion

Other Specs of Co-Motion Breve

Component group setsCo-Motion Breve Group
Pedals detailsOptional
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatTerry Men's and Terry Women's
Seat post extension 29.8 (millimeters) Diameter
Kalloy Uno


Sterling Deluxe Tandem 1993 comparison online with competitors

Sterling Deluxe Tandem

General Infos
Model Deluxe Tandem
Manufacturer Sterling
Year of production 1993
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 19/17
- 20/18
- 21/19
- 22/20
- 23/21
- 23/20
- 24/22
- 24/21

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tireContinental
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeNot Available
Brakeset type Levers
Shimano Deore XT Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesPhil Wood Tandem
Rims manufacturer 48-hole
Mavic Mod E-4
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsReynolds 531/Tange 4130 Chrome-moly
Frame typeFillet Brazed Steel
Handlebar constructionSpecialized Mod. 1
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsSpecialized S-2
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainSedis ATB
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 32/44/54 Teeth
Specialized Tandem
Gear shift leversShimano 600 Ultegra Barcons
Rear gear set 13 - 30 Teeth
7-speed

Sterling Deluxe Tandem Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Deore XT
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Deore XT
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeReynolds 531/Jack Taylor Tandem

Other Specs of Sterling Deluxe Tandem

Component group setsShimano Deore XT and Specialized
Pedals detailsSpecialized Touring
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatAvocet O-2
Seat post extensionSpecialized Direct Drive


Useful links and guides ....