Conejo AP/5 AT (34) 1999 VS Dean SPUTNIK CTI 2002 specs comparison
🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Conejo AP/5 AT (34) price
➜ Dean Sputnik CTi price
Conejo AP/5 AT (34)
General Infos| Model | AP/5 AT (34) |
| Manufacturer | Conejo |
| Year of production | 1999 |
| Current price | 🛒 View Price → |
| Color choice | -Not found |
| Sizes | - 14 (inches)- 16 (inches)- 18.5 (inches)- 21 (inches) |
| Sizes | - 14 (inches)- 16 (inches)- 18.5 (inches)- 21 (inches) |
Wheels And Breaking System
| Bike front tire | 26 X 1.95 (inches) WTB VelociRaptor Kevlar |
| Bike rear tire | Not Available |
| Bike wheel size | 26 (inches) Wheels |
| Brakeset type | SRAM ESP 9.0 LeversShimano XTR V-Brake Brakes |
| Hubs for disc brakes | Shimano XTR |
| Rims manufacturer | 32-holeMavic X517 |
| Spoke nipples type | Alloy Nipples |
| Spoke wheel | 2.0 (millimeters) Double-buttedWheelsmith Stainless Steel |
Frame and Body Specs
| Frame materials | 6061 T6 Aluminum |
| Frame type | TIG-welded |
| Handlebar construction | Kore Lite |
| Handlebar extender | Optional |
| Handlebar stem details | Kore Lite |
| Headset size | 1 1/8 (inches) Threadless Aheadset Kontak DL |
Gearing Specifications
| Bicycle chain | 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)Shimano CN-HG92 |
| Bottom bracket shell width | Not Available |
| Bottom bracket type | Shimano BB-M952 |
| Crankset parts and sizes | 24/34/46 TeethShimano XTR M952 |
| Gear shift levers | SRAM ESP 9.0 |
| Rear gear set | 12 - 34 Teeth9-speed |
Conejo AP/5 AT (34) Fork System Data
| Derailleur (Front) | Shimano XTR Top-swing |
| Derailleur (Rear) | SRAM ESP 9.0 |
| Fork material | Double Triple-clamp CrownAluminum and magnesium |
| Fork type | 4.0 (inches) TravelRock Shox Sid XL |
Other Specs of Conejo AP/5 AT (34)
| Component group sets | Mountain Mix |
| Pedals details | Optional |
| Rear shock absorber | 4.5 (inches)-6.5 (inches) Adjustable TravelFox Vanilla RC |
| Saddle seat | SDG Slim Jim |
| Seat post extension | Kore Lite |
Dean Sputnik CTi
General Infos| Model | Sputnik CTi |
| Manufacturer | Dean |
| Year of production | 2002 |
| Current price | 🛒 View Price → |
| Color choice | -Titanium and Carbon |
| Sizes | - Large - small/medium - xlarge |
Wheels And Breaking System
| Bike front tire | Optional |
| Bike rear tire | Not Available |
| Bike wheel size | Optional Wheels |
| Brakeset type | Shimano XTR RapidFire SL LeversShimano XTR V-Brake Brakes |
| Hubs for disc brakes | Bontrager ATB Pro |
| Rims manufacturer | 24-hole and 28-holeBontrager Race Lite Tubeless |
| Spoke nipples type | Aluminum Nipples |
| Spoke wheel | 14/17ga. Double-buttedStainless Steel |
Frame and Body Specs
| Frame materials | Carbon Fiber Composite and 3Al and 2.5V Titanium |
| Frame type | Fiber-fusion and TIG-welded |
| Handlebar construction | DEAN Titanium |
| Handlebar extender | Optional |
| Handlebar stem details | DEAN Forged Aluminum |
| Headset size | 1 1/8 (inches) Threadless Chris King NoThreadSet |
Gearing Specifications
| Bicycle chain | 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)Shimano CN-7700 |
| Bottom bracket shell width | 68 (millimeters) English |
| Bottom bracket type | 116 (millimeters) SpindleShimano BB-M952 |
| Crankset parts and sizes | 24/34/46 TeethShimano XTR |
| Gear shift levers | Shimano XTR RapidFire SL |
| Rear gear set | Optional Of Gearing9-speed |
Dean Sputnik CTi Fork System Data
| Derailleur (Front) | Top-pull and clamp-on 31.8 (millimeters)Shimano XTR |
| Derailleur (Rear) | Shimano XTR SGS |
| Fork material | Single Triple-clamp CrownAluminum and carbon Fiber Composite |
| Fork type | Rock Shox Sid Carbon |
Other Specs of Dean Sputnik CTi
| Component group sets | Shimano XTR |
| Pedals details | Not Available |
| Rear shock absorber | 1.15 (inches) TravelStratos Pro |
| Saddle seat | Fi'zi:k: Nisene Ti |
| Seat post extension | 27.2 (millimeters) DiameterDEAN Titanium Post |
Useful links and guides ....
- To know more about this exacte bike, Conejo provided us with the latest version of its AP/5 AT (34) bike manual
- Find All parts, tires and accessories of Conejo AP/5 AT (34) Mountain bike here
- Get your Dean Sputnik CTi manual book version yo know further about this bike
- Saddles, tires And mechanical parts for Dean Sputnik CTi Mountain bike here