Diamondback EDGEWOOD 2011 VS ParkPre LEISURE SPORT 1994 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Diamondback EDGEWOOD price ➜ ParkPre Leisure Sport price
Diamondback EDGEWOOD 2011 comparison online with competitors

Diamondback EDGEWOOD

General Infos
Model EDGEWOOD
Manufacturer Diamondback
Year of production 2011
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Burgundy
Sizes - SM (15) (inches)
- M (17) (inches)
- LG (inches)
- XL (inches)
Sizes - SM (15) (inches)
- M (17) (inches)
- LG (inches)
- XL (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 40c Kenda Cross
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Shimano EF-50 Levers
Alloy Linear Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesAlloy QR
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
SSW700 Double Tunnel Alloy
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheel 14ga.
Stainless Steel Stainless

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials6061-T6 Aluminum
Frame typeAluminum
Handlebar constructionSteel 50 (millimeters) Rise
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem detailsAlloy Adjustable Quill
Headset size1 1/8 (inches) Threaded

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainKMC Z51
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeCartridge Type
Crankset parts and sizes 28/38/48t Teeth
SR XCCT208 With Chainguard
Gear shift leversShimano EF-51 EZ Fire
Rear gear set 14 - 34 Teeth
7-speed

Diamondback EDGEWOOD Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) 31.8 (millimeters) Top Swing Dual Pull
Shimano TX50
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano TX55
Fork materialNot Available
Fork type 63 (millimeters) Travel
Sport Comfort Suspension

Other Specs of Diamondback EDGEWOOD

Component group setsHybrid Mix
Pedals detailsAvenir Comfort Platform
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatDB Deluxe Hybrid Double Density Base With Coil Spring
Seat post extension 27.2 (millimeters) Diameter
Alloy Suspension


ParkPre Leisure Sport 1994 comparison online with competitors

ParkPre Leisure Sport

General Infos
Model Leisure Sport
Manufacturer ParkPre
Year of production 1994
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 15 (inches)
- 17 (inches)
- 19 (inches)
- 21 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tireSnake Belly
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeNot Available
Brakeset type Levers
Tektro Low Profile Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesKung Ten
Rims manufacturer 36-hole
GP Sport Alloy
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsChromoly
Frame typeTIG-welded Steel
Handlebar constructionMedium Rise
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsSteel
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano HG-50
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 44 Teeth
Silver Alloy
Gear shift leversGrip Shift SRT-100i
Rear gear set 14 - 28 Teeth
6-speed

ParkPre Leisure Sport Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Not Available
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano TY-30
Fork materialNot Available
Fork type Unicrown
Hi-tensile Steel

Other Specs of ParkPre Leisure Sport

Component group setsShimano Tourney and GripShift
Pedals detailsWellgo
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatParkpre Viscount
Seat post extensionAlloy


Useful links and guides ....