Diamondback STEILACOOM RCX 2011 VS Novara TRIONFO 1995 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Diamondback STEILACOOM RCX price ➜ Novara Trionfo price
Diamondback STEILACOOM RCX 2011 comparison online with competitors

Diamondback STEILACOOM RCX

General Infos
Model STEILACOOM RCX
Manufacturer Diamondback
Year of production 2011
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Black
Sizes - 50cm (centimeters)
- 53cm (centimeters)
- 56cm (centimeters)
- 59cm (centimeters)
Sizes - 50cm (centimeters)
- 53cm (centimeters)
- 56cm (centimeters)
- 59cm (centimeters)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 30c Michelin Cyclocross Mud 2
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Shimano 105 STI Dual Control Levers
Avid Shorty 4 Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesAlloy Sealed Bearing
Rims manufacturer 20-hole and 24-hole
Equation CX20
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheel 14ga.
Stainless Steel Stainless

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsDBR CX Fully Butted 7005 Alloy
Frame typeAlloy
Handlebar constructionDBR Drop Bar Road
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem detailsDBR 3D Forged
Headset size1 1/8 (inches) Integrated

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano 105 10-speed
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeBB30
Crankset parts and sizes 46/36t Teeth
FSA Gossamer Pro BB30
Gear shift leversShimano 105 Dual Control STI
Rear gear set 12 - 27 Teeth
10-speed

Diamondback STEILACOOM RCX Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano 105
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano 105
Fork materialCarbon
Fork typeEaston EC-70X Carbon

Other Specs of Diamondback STEILACOOM RCX

Component group setsRoad Mix
Pedals detailsTest Ride
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatDBR Performance Road
Seat post extension 27.2 (millimeters) Diameter
Alloy Micro Adjust


Novara Trionfo 1995 comparison online with competitors

Novara Trionfo

General Infos
Model Trionfo
Manufacturer Novara
Year of production 1995
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Chrome-plated
Sizes - 47 cm (centimeters)
- 52 cm (centimeters)
- 55 cm (centimeters)
- 59 cm (centimeters)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 25c Vittoria Tecno Kevlar
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Shimano 600 Ultegra Levers
Shimano 600 Ultegra Dual Pivot Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano 600 Ultegra
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Mavic Reflex SBP SUP
Spoke nipples typeBrass Nipples
Spoke wheel Double Butted
Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsTange Prestige Superlight Chromoly
Frame typeTIG-welded Steel
Handlebar constructionHsin Lung Modolo Bend
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsHsin Lung Chromoly
Headset size1 (inches) Shimano 105SC

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
Shimano CN-HG90
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 42/53 Teeth
Shimano 600 Ultegra
Gear shift leversShimano 600 Ultegra STI Dual Control
Rear gear set 13 - 23 Teeth
8-speed

Novara Trionfo Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) Bottom-pull and clamp-on 28.6 (millimeters)
Shimano 600 Ultegra
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano 600 Ultegra
Fork material Unicrown Crown
Tange Chromoly
Fork typeTange 188-S

Other Specs of Novara Trionfo

Component group setsShimano 600 Ultegra STI
Pedals detailsShimano PD-6500 600 Ultegra SPD
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seat Leather
Titanium Rails
Novara Racing
Seat post extensionKalloy SP-248


Useful links and guides ....