Diamondback XR-4 2000 VS Univega DUAL ACTION PRO 1995 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Diamondback XR-4 price ➜ Univega Dual Action Pro price
Diamondback XR-4 2000 comparison online with competitors

Diamondback XR-4

General Infos
Model XR-4
Manufacturer Diamondback
Year of production 2000
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Big Red with Blue stays and fork
Sizes - Large
- medium
- small
Sizes - Large
- medium
- small

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tireWTB Racing Raptor
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeNot Available
Brakeset type Avid SD-1.9 L Levers
Avid 1D-25 Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesMavic Crossride
Rims manufacturerMavic Crossride
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelMavic Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials Butted
7005 Aluminum
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar constructionKoski Butted
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem detailsKoski
Headset sizeTange Seiki DX-2

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
Shimano CN-HG72
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeShimano BB-ES70
Crankset parts and sizes 22/32/44 Teeth
Shimano Deore LX
Gear shift leversShimano Deore LX RapidFire SL
Rear gear set 11 - 32 Teeth
9-speed

Diamondback XR-4 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Deore XT
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Deore XT SGS
Fork material Triple-clamp Crown
Carbon Fiber and magnesium
Fork type 3.15 (inches) Travel
Answer Manitou MARS C

Other Specs of Diamondback XR-4

Component group setsMountain Mix
Pedals detailsWTB Stealth Carbon
Rear shock absorber 5.0 (inches) Travel
Rock Shox SID Adjust
Saddle seatKoski Fastback
Seat post extensionAluminum Micro-adjust


Univega Dual Action Pro 1995 comparison online with competitors

Univega Dual Action Pro

General Infos
Model Dual Action Pro
Manufacturer Univega
Year of production 1995
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 14 (inches)
- 17 (inches)
- 19 (inches)
- 20.5 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire Rear: 26 X 2.00 (inches) Ritchey Climb Max
Front: 26 X 2.00 (inches) Ritchey Mad Max
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size26 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type Shimano Deore LX Levers
Shimano Deore LX M-System Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano Deore LX
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Mavic M230
Spoke nipples typeBrass Nipples
Spoke wheel 2.0 (millimeters) Straight Gauge
Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials Double-butted
7005 Aluminum
Frame typeWelded Aluminum
Handlebar constructionConcept XL Alloy
Handlebar extenderConcept Pro Bend
Handlebar stem detailsConcept XL
Headset size1 1/8 (inches) Dia-Compe S Series Aheadset

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
Shimano CN-HG70
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 22/32/42 Teeth
Shimano Deore LX HyperDrive-C
Gear shift leversShimano Deore LX RapidFire Plus
Rear gear set 11 - 28 Teeth
8-speed

Univega Dual Action Pro Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Deore LX Compact Drive
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Deore XT SS
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeOptional

Other Specs of Univega Dual Action Pro

Component group setsShimano Deore XT and LX
Pedals detailsVictor VP-101
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seat Leather Cover
Vetta SP Racing
Seat post extension 27.2 (millimeters) Diameter
Concept


Useful links and guides ....