Feather Titanium MF6 1999 VS Caloi ANDES ELITE 1993 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Feather Titanium MF6 price ➜ Caloi Andes Elite price
Feather Titanium MF6 1999 comparison online with competitors

Feather Titanium MF6

General Infos
Model MF6
Manufacturer Feather Titanium
Year of production 1999
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice - Regal Satin
- Ti-Dye
-Amour Polish
Sizes - 13 (inches)
- 15 (inches)
- 17 (inches)
- 19 (inches)
- 21 (inches)
Sizes - 13 (inches)
- 15 (inches)
- 17 (inches)
- 19 (inches)
- 21 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tireOptional
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeOptional Wheels
Brakeset type Shimano Deore LX Levers
Shimano Deore LX V-Brake Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano Deore LX
Rims manufacturer32-hole
Spoke nipples typeAlloy Nipples
Spoke wheel 2.0 (millimeters) Straight Gauge
Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsFortified 6Al and 4V Titanium
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar constructionOptional
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem detailsOptional
Headset size1 1/8 (inches) Threadless

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
Shimano CN-HG72
Bottom bracket shell width68 (millimeters) English
Bottom bracket type 107 (millimeters) Spindle
Shimano Deore LX
Crankset parts and sizes 22/32/42 Teeth
Shimano Deore LX
Gear shift leversShimano Deore LX RapidFire SL
Rear gear set 11 - 32 Teeth
9-speed

Feather Titanium MF6 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Deore LX Top-swing
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Deore LX SGS
Fork materialOptional
Fork typeOptional

Other Specs of Feather Titanium MF6

Component group setsShimano Deore LX
Pedals detailsOptional
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatOptional
Seat post extension27.2 (millimeters) Diameter


Caloi Andes Elite 1993 comparison online with competitors

Caloi Andes Elite

General Infos
Model Andes Elite
Manufacturer Caloi
Year of production 1993
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 18
- 20

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tireSkinwall
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeNot Available
Brakeset type Levers
Shimano Exage LT Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano Exage
Rims manufacturer 36-hole
Rigida Apex
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsAlcan 6000 OS Aluminum
Frame typeWelded Aluminum
Handlebar constructionCaloi Super Lite Alloy
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsCaloi Power Stem Alloy
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano Hyperglide
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 26/36/46 Teeth
Shimano Exage LT
Gear shift leversShimano Exage LT Rapidfire Plus
Rear gear set 13 - 28 Teeth
7-speed

Caloi Andes Elite Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Exage LT
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Exage LT
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeRock Shox Quadra

Other Specs of Caloi Andes Elite

Component group setsShimano Exage LT Rapidfire Plus
Pedals detailsSure Grip ATB With Toe Clip
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatCaloi AMS
Seat post extensionCaloi Power Post 4130 Thinwall Cro-Mo


Useful links and guides ....