Felt B2 2006 VS Marinoni SQUADRA/ULTEGRA 1995 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Felt B2 price ➜ Marinoni Squadra/Ultegra price
Felt B2 2006 comparison online with competitors

Felt B2

General Infos
Model B2
Manufacturer Felt
Year of production 2006
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Matte Black
Sizes - 52cm (centimeters)
- 54cm (centimeters)
- 56cm (centimeters)
- 58cm (centimeters)
- 60cm (centimeters)
Sizes - 52cm (centimeters)
- 54cm (centimeters)
- 56cm (centimeters)
- 58cm (centimeters)
- 60cm (centimeters)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 23C Vittoria Diamante Pro-Light Folding
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type FSA Vision Levers
Shimano Dura-Ace Front and Shimano Dura-Ace Dual Pivot Rear Brakes
Hubs for disc brakes Rear: Zipp 202
Front: Zipp 84
Rims manufacturerZipp Carbon 404
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheel Bladed
Sapim

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials7005-series Aluminum and carbon Stays
Frame typeTIG-welded and bonded
Handlebar constructionFSA Vision
Handlebar extenderFSA Carbon Pro
Handlebar stem detailsFelt ST-11
Headset size1 (inches) FSA Integrated

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeShimano Dura-Ace
Crankset parts and sizes 39/53 Teeth
Shimano Dura-Ace
Gear shift leversShimano Dura-Ace STI Dual Control
Rear gear set 11 - 23 Teeth
10-speed

Felt B2 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Dura-Ace
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Dura-Ace
Fork material Aero Crown
Carbon With Carbon Steerer
Fork typeEaston EC90 Aero

Other Specs of Felt B2

Component group setsShimano Dura-Ace
Pedals detailsOptional
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatFelt Tri-Lite
Seat post extension 27.2 (millimeters) Diameter
Felt Airo-Pro Carbon Micro-Adjust


Marinoni Squadra/Ultegra 1995 comparison online with competitors

Marinoni Squadra/Ultegra

General Infos
Model Squadra/Ultegra
Manufacturer Marinoni
Year of production 1995
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice - front-to-back and top-to-bottom fades
- including solids
-Custom
Sizes - Custom (centimeters)
- 52 cm (centimeters)
- 53 cm (centimeters)
- 54 cm (centimeters)
- 55 cm (centimeters)
- 56 cm (centimeters)
- 57 cm (centimeters)
- 58 cm (centimeters)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 23c Michelin Hi Lite Comp
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Shimano 600 Ultegra Levers
Shimano 600 Ultegra Dual Pivot Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano 600 Ultegra
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Ambrosio Elite Prisma
Spoke nipples typeBrass Nipples
Spoke wheel 1.8 (millimeters) Straight Gauge
DT Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsColumbus SLX
Frame typeLugged Steel
Handlebar constructionTTT Forma SL
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsTTT Synthesis
Headset size1 (inches) Shimano 600 Ultegra

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
Shimano CN-HG90
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizesShimano 600 Ultegra
Gear shift leversShimano 600 Ultegra STI Dual Control
Rear gear set Optional Of Gearing
8-speed

Marinoni Squadra/Ultegra Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) Bottom-pull and braze-on
Shimano 600 Ultegra
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano 600 Ultegra
Fork material Sloping Crown
Columbus SLX
Fork typeMarinoni

Other Specs of Marinoni Squadra/Ultegra

Component group setsShimano 600 Ultegra STI
Pedals detailsShimano PD-6500 600 Ultegra SPD
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatSelle San Marco Concor Lite
Seat post extension 27.2 (millimeters) Diameter
Shimano 600 Ultegra


Useful links and guides ....