Felt F1 DI2 2012 VS Felt F2 2012 specs comparison
🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Felt F1 DI2 price
➜ Felt F2 price
Felt F1 DI2
General Infos| Model | F1 DI2 |
| Manufacturer | Felt |
| Year of production | 2012 |
| Current price | 🛒 View Price → |
| Color choice | -Blackout |
| Sizes | - 48cm (centimeters)- 51cm (centimeters)- 54cm (centimeters)- 56cm (centimeters)- 58cm (centimeters)- 61cm (centimeters) |
| Sizes | - 48cm (centimeters)- 51cm (centimeters)- 54cm (centimeters)- 56cm (centimeters)- 58cm (centimeters)- 61cm (centimeters) |
Wheels And Breaking System
| Bike front tire | Vittoria Diamante Pro Light |
| Bike rear tire | Not Available |
| Bike wheel size | Not Available |
| Brakeset type | Shimano Dura-Ace |
| Hubs for disc brakes | Unavailable Front Hub Unavailable Rear Hub |
| Rims manufacturer | Shimano Dura-Ace |
| Spoke nipples type | Not Available |
| Spoke wheel | Not Available |
Frame and Body Specs
| Frame materials | Felt UHC Carbon Fiber |
| Frame type | Not Available |
| Handlebar construction | Devox VS UHC |
| Handlebar extender | Not Available |
| Handlebar stem details | Devox 7050 Aluminum 3D Forged |
| Headset size | FSA Orbit |
Gearing Specifications
| Bicycle chain | Shimano Dura-Ace |
| Bottom bracket shell width | Not Available |
| Bottom bracket type | Shimano |
| Crankset parts and sizes | Shimano Dura-Ace 53/39t |
| Gear shift levers | Shimano Dura Ace Di2 STI |
| Rear gear set | Not Available |
Felt F1 DI2 Fork System Data
| Derailleur (Front) | Shimano Dura-Ace Di2 |
| Derailleur (Rear) | Shimano Dura-Ace Di2 |
| Fork material | Not Available |
| Fork type | Felt UHC Carbon |
Other Specs of Felt F1 DI2
| Component group sets | Not Available |
| Pedals details | Unavailable Pedals |
| Rear shock absorber | Unavailable Rear Shock |
| Saddle seat | Devox Team Issue |
| Seat post extension | Felt UHC |
Felt F2
General Infos| Model | F2 |
| Manufacturer | Felt |
| Year of production | 2012 |
| Current price | 🛒 View Price → |
| Color choice | -Matte Carbon and Gloss Red |
| Sizes | - 48cm (centimeters)- 51cm (centimeters)- 54cm (centimeters)- 56cm (centimeters)- 58cm (centimeters)- 61cm (centimeters) |
Wheels And Breaking System
| Bike front tire | Vittoria Rubino Pro 700 X 23c |
| Bike rear tire | Not Available |
| Bike wheel size | Not Available |
| Brakeset type | Shimano Dura-Ace |
| Hubs for disc brakes | Unavailable Front Hub Unavailable Rear Hub |
| Rims manufacturer | Shimano RS80 |
| Spoke nipples type | Not Available |
| Spoke wheel | Not Available |
Frame and Body Specs
| Frame materials | Felt UHC Carbon Fiber |
| Frame type | Not Available |
| Handlebar construction | Felt VS UHC |
| Handlebar extender | Not Available |
| Handlebar stem details | Felt SL |
| Headset size | FSA Orbit |
Gearing Specifications
| Bicycle chain | Shimano Dura-Ace |
| Bottom bracket shell width | Not Available |
| Bottom bracket type | FSA Ceramic Revolution BB30 |
| Crankset parts and sizes | FSA K-Force BB30 52-36T |
| Gear shift levers | Shimano Dura-Ace STI 10spd |
| Rear gear set | Not Available |
Felt F2 Fork System Data
| Derailleur (Front) | Shimano Dura-Ace |
| Derailleur (Rear) | Shimano Dura-Ace |
| Fork material | Not Available |
| Fork type | Felt UHC Carbon |
Other Specs of Felt F2
| Component group sets | Not Available |
| Pedals details | Unavailable Pedals |
| Rear shock absorber | Unavailable Rear Shock |
| Saddle seat | Felt SL |
| Seat post extension | Felt UHC |
Related Bike comparison
Felt F1 DI2 Norco CRR One
Felt F2 Scott Speedster S40
Felt F1 DI2 KHS Flite 850
Felt F1 DI2 Raleigh RX 1.0
Useful links and guides ....
- To know more about this exacte bike, Felt provided us with the latest version of its F1 DI2 bike manual
- Find All parts, tires and accessories of Felt F1 DI2 Road here
- Get your Felt F2 manual book version yo know further about this bike
- Saddles, tires And mechanical parts for Felt F2 Road here