Felt F85 2012 VS Specialized ALLEZ COMP MID APEX 2012 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Felt F85 price ➜ Specialized Allez Comp Mid Apex price
Felt F85 2012 comparison online with competitors

Felt F85

General Infos
Model F85
Manufacturer Felt
Year of production 2012
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice - Royal Blue
-Race Red
Sizes - 48cm (centimeters)
- 51cm (centimeters)
- 54cm (centimeters)
- 56cm (centimeters)
- 58cm (centimeters)
- 61cm (centimeters)
Sizes - 48cm (centimeters)
- 51cm (centimeters)
- 54cm (centimeters)
- 56cm (centimeters)
- 58cm (centimeters)
- 61cm (centimeters)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tireVittoria Zaffiro 700x23c
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeNot Available
Brakeset typeDual Pivot
Hubs for disc brakesUnavailable Front Hub Unavailable Rear Hub
Rims manufacturerMavic CXP22N
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials7005 Alloy c
Frame typeNot Available
Handlebar constructionFelt VS
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsFelt SL
Headset sizeFSA Orbit

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainSunRace 10 Speed
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeFSA
Crankset parts and sizesFSA Tempo 50/34t
Gear shift leversMicro.shift Integrated Shifter
Rear gear setNot Available

Felt F85 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)MicroShift M22
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano 105 10sp
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeFelt UHC Carbon

Other Specs of Felt F85

Component group setsNot Available
Pedals detailsUnavailable Pedals
Rear shock absorberUnavailable Rear Shock
Saddle seatFelt SL
Seat post extensionFelt SL


Specialized Allez Comp Mid Apex 2012 comparison online with competitors

Specialized Allez Comp Mid Apex

General Infos
Model Allez Comp Mid Apex
Manufacturer Specialized
Year of production 2012
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice - White and Red and Black
-Black and Orange
Sizes - 49cm (centimeters)
- 52cm (centimeters)
- 54cm (centimeters)
- 56cm (centimeters)
- 58cm (centimeters)
- 61cm (centimeters)
- 64cm (centimeters)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tireEspoir Sprt Dbl Blkblt 700x23c
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeNot Available
Brakeset typeTektro Dual Pivot
Hubs for disc brakesUnavailable Front Hub Unavailable Rear Hub
Rims manufacturerDT Axis 2.0
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsE5 Aluminum
Frame typeNot Available
Handlebar constructionTarmac Comp Alloy 31.8
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsSpecialized EliteSet
Headset sizeIntegrated

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainKMC X-10
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket type Sealed Bearings
OS Integrated
Crankset parts and sizesSram S350 BB30 52/36
Gear shift leversSRAM Apex DoubleTap 10spd
Rear gear setNot Available

Specialized Allez Comp Mid Apex Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)SRAM Apex
Derailleur (Rear)SRAM Apex
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeSpecialized FACT Carbon

Other Specs of Specialized Allez Comp Mid Apex

Component group setsNot Available
Pedals detailsTest Ride
Rear shock absorberUnavailable Rear Shock
Saddle seatBody Geometry Riva Road
Seat post extensionSpecialized Sport Alloy 27.2 (millimeters)


Useful links and guides ....