Fuji D6-COMP 2010 VS De Rosa HERITAGE EDITION 1957 1994 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Fuji D6-COMP price ➜ De Rosa Heritage Edition 1957 price
Fuji D6-COMP 2010 comparison online with competitors

Fuji D6-COMP

General Infos
Model D6-COMP
Manufacturer Fuji
Year of production 2010
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Carbon and Red
Sizes - XS
- S
- M
- M/L
- L
- XL
Sizes - XS
- S
- M
- M/L
- L
- XL

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 23c Continental Ultra Race
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Tektro TL-720 Tri Levers
Tektro R725 Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesFuji PGC Aero 43 (millimeters) Alloy
Rims manufacturerFuji PGC Aero 43 (millimeters) Alloy
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsHigh Modulus C7+ Carbon
Frame typeMonocoque
Handlebar constructionProfile Design T2
Handlebar extenderProfile Design T2+
Handlebar stem detailsProfile Ha (millimeters)er OS
Headset size1 1/8 (inches) Integrated Cane Creek Integrated

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainSRAM PG-1050
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeFSA Mega EXO
Crankset parts and sizes 39/53 Teeth
FSA Gossamer Pro
Gear shift leversSRAM Rival
Rear gear set 11 - 23 Teeth
10-speed

Fuji D6-COMP Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) Braze-on
SRAM Rival
Derailleur (Rear)SRAM Rival
Fork materialCarbon and carbon Steerer
Fork typeFuji FC-440 Carbon

Other Specs of Fuji D6-COMP

Component group setsTriathlon Mix
Pedals detailsOptional
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatFuji PGC TRI With Cro-Mo Rails
Seat post extensionFuji Carbon OP Aero


De Rosa Heritage Edition 1957 1994 comparison online with competitors

De Rosa Heritage Edition 1957

General Infos
Model Heritage Edition 1957
Manufacturer De Rosa
Year of production 1994
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 48
- 49
- 50
- 51
- 52
- 53
- 54
- 55
- 56
- 57
- 58
- 59
- 60
- 61
- 62
- 63
- 64

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tireNot Available
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeNot Available
Brakeset type Levers
Campagnolo Chorus Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesNot Available
Rims manufacturerNISI AN85 Or Contender
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsColumbus SL
Frame typeLugged Steel
Handlebar constructionCinelli
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsCinelli 1/A
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainCampagnolo
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 39/53 Teeth
Campagnolo Chorus
Gear shift leversCampagnolo Chorus Ergo
Rear gear set 12 - 23 Teeth
8-speed

De Rosa Heritage Edition 1957 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Not Available
Derailleur (Rear)Not Available
Fork materialNot Available
Fork type DeRosa Flat Fork Crown
Columbus SL

Other Specs of De Rosa Heritage Edition 1957

Component group setsCampagnolo Chorus Ergo
Pedals detailsDiadora Power Drive
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatSan Marco Rolls
Seat post extensionCampagnolo Chorus


Useful links and guides ....