Fuji D6-PRO 2010 VS Marinoni SPRINT/MIRAGE 1995 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Fuji D6-PRO price ➜ Marinoni Sprint/Mirage price
Fuji D6-PRO 2010 comparison online with competitors

Fuji D6-PRO

General Infos
Model D6-PRO
Manufacturer Fuji
Year of production 2010
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Carbon and White
Sizes - XS
- S
- M
- M/L
- L
- XL
Sizes - XS
- S
- M
- M/L
- L
- XL

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 23c Vittoria Diamante Pro
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Profile Quick Stop Carbon Aero Levers
Tektro R725 Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesReynolds DT 240S
Rims manufacturer 16-hole and 20-hole
66 (millimeters) Carbon Clincher
Reynolds Strike DDV
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelDT Swiss Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsHigh Modulus C7+ Carbon
Frame typeMonocoque
Handlebar construction Flat
Profile Design Cobra Carbon
Handlebar extenderProfile Design Cobra Carbon
Handlebar stem detailsProfile Design Cobra Carbon
Headset size1 1/8 (inches) Integrated Cane Creek IS-8i Road

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainSRAM PG-1090
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket type External
SRAM GXP
Crankset parts and sizes 39/53 Teeth
SRAM Red
Gear shift leversSRAM Red
Rear gear set 11 - 23 Teeth
10-speed

Fuji D6-PRO Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) Braze-on
SRAM Red
Derailleur (Rear)SRAM Red
Fork materialCarbon and carbon Steerer
Fork typeFuji FC-440 Carbon

Other Specs of Fuji D6-PRO

Component group setsTriathlon Mix
Pedals detailsOptional
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatSan Marco Zoncalon Tri Replica SE
Seat post extensionFuji Carbon OP Aero


Marinoni Sprint/Mirage 1995 comparison online with competitors

Marinoni Sprint/Mirage

General Infos
Model Sprint/Mirage
Manufacturer Marinoni
Year of production 1995
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice - front-to-back and top-to-bottom fades
- including solids
-Custom
Sizes - 50 cm (centimeters)
- 52 cm (centimeters)
- 54 cm (centimeters)
- 56 cm (centimeters)
- 58 cm (centimeters)
- 60 cm (centimeters)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 23c Michelin Select
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Campagnolo Mirage Levers
Campagnolo Mirage Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesCampagnolo Mirage
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Nisi HRB-22
Spoke nipples typeBrass Nipples
Spoke wheel 1.8 (millimeters) Straight Gauge
DT Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsColumbus Cromor
Frame typeLugged Steel
Handlebar constructionTTT Grand Prix
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsTTT Synthesis
Headset size1 (inches) Campagnolo Mirage

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
Sachs SCR-80
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizesCampagnolo Mirage
Gear shift leversCampagnolo Mirage Ergo Power
Rear gear set Optional Of Gearing
8-speed

Marinoni Sprint/Mirage Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) Bottom-pull and braze-on
Campagnolo Mirage
Derailleur (Rear)Campagnolo Mirage
Fork material Sloping Crown
Columbus Cromor
Fork typeMarinoni

Other Specs of Marinoni Sprint/Mirage

Component group setsCampagnolo Mirage Ergo
Pedals detailsLook PM-166
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatIscaselle Tornado
Seat post extension 27.2 (millimeters) Diameter
Gipie (millimeters)e


Useful links and guides ....