Giant TCX 0 2008 VS Steelman CC ULTEGRA 1996 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Giant TCX 0 price ➜ Steelman CC Ultegra price
Giant TCX 0 2008 comparison online with competitors

Giant TCX 0

General Infos
Model TCX 0
Manufacturer Giant
Year of production 2008
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -White and Blue
Sizes - Small
- Medium
- Large
- Extra large
Sizes - Small
- Medium
- Large
- Extra large

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 30c Michelin Cross Mud 2
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Shimano Tiagra Levers
Avid Shorty 4 Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesXero XGR-1
Rims manufacturerXero XGR-1
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelXero

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsALUXX Aluminum
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar construction6061 AL Anatomic Bend
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem details3D Forged Aluminum 31.8
Headset size1 1/8 (inches) Integrated

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano HG-73
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeShimano Hollowtech II
Crankset parts and sizes 34/50 Teeth
Shimano R4550-S
Gear shift leversShimano Tiagra
Rear gear set 11 - 28 Teeth
9-speed

Giant TCX 0 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Tiagra
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano 105
Fork material Aero Crown
Carbon and alloy Steerer
Fork typeFormulaOne Disc

Other Specs of Giant TCX 0

Component group setsShimano Tiagra
Pedals detailsCrank Brothers Candy C
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatGiant Racing
Seat post extensionFormulaOne Composite


Steelman CC Ultegra 1996 comparison online with competitors

Steelman CC Ultegra

General Infos
Model CC Ultegra
Manufacturer Steelman
Year of production 1996
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -All colors available
Sizes - 45 cm (centimeters)
- 48 cm (centimeters)
- 51 cm (centimeters)
- 53 cm (centimeters)
- 55 cm (centimeters)
- 57 cm (centimeters)
- custom (centimeters)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700c
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Shimano 600 Ultegra Levers
Ritchey WCS Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesNot Available
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Mavic Reflex CD
Spoke nipples typeAlloy Nipples
Spoke wheel 2.0 (millimeters) Double Butted
Wheelsmith Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsDedaccai 18MCDV6
Frame typeTIG-welded Steel & Fillet-brazed Steel
Handlebar constructionOptional
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsSteelman
Headset size1 (inches) Shimano 600 Ultegra

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
Shimano CN-HG91
Bottom bracket shell width68 (millimeters) English
Bottom bracket type 115 (millimeters) Spindle
Shimano BB-UN72
Crankset parts and sizesShimano 600 Ultegra
Gear shift leversShimano 600 Ultegra STI Dual Control
Rear gear set Optional Of Gearing
8-speed

Steelman CC Ultegra Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) Bottom-pull and clamp-on 28.6 (millimeters)
Shimano 600 Ultegra
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano 600 Ultegra
Fork material Unicrown Crown
Dedacciai 18MCDV6
Fork typeSteelman Straight Blade

Other Specs of Steelman CC Ultegra

Component group setsShimano 600 Ultegra
Pedals detailsOptional
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatOptional
Seat post extension 27.2 (millimeters) Diameter
American Classic Hot Rod


Useful links and guides ....