GT RTS-1 1993 VS Univega SHOCKBLOK 10.3 TI 1994 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ GT RTS-1 price ➜ Univega Shockblok 10.3 Ti price
GT RTS-1 1993 comparison online with competitors

GT RTS-1

General Infos
Model RTS-1
Manufacturer GT
Year of production 1993
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 14.5
- 16
- 18
- 19
- 20
Sizes - 14.5
- 16
- 18
- 19
- 20

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire Rear: Panaracer Smoke Kevlar
Front: Panaracer Dart Kevlar
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeNot Available
Brakeset type Levers
Shimano XTR Cantilevers Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano XTR
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Mavic M231
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials6061 T-6 Aluminum and chrome-moly
Frame typeWelded Aluminum
Handlebar constructionGT Superlite Alloy
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsGT Alloy Aheadset Style
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano CN-7401
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 26/36/46 Teeth
Shimano XTR
Gear shift leversShimano XTR Rapidfire Plus
Rear gear set 12 - 28 Teeth
8-speed

GT RTS-1 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano XTR
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano XTR
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeRock Shox Mag 21

Other Specs of GT RTS-1

Component group setsShimano XTR Rapidfire Plus
Pedals detailsShimano PD-M737 Clipless
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatGT Competition Leather
Seat post extensionGT Alloy


Univega Shockblok 10.3 Ti 1994 comparison online with competitors

Univega Shockblok 10.3 Ti

General Infos
Model Shockblok 10.3 Ti
Manufacturer Univega
Year of production 1994
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 15 (inches)
- 17 (inches)
- 18.5 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire Rear: 26 X 2.10 (inches) Ritchey Climb Max
Front: 26 X 2.10 (inches) Ritchey Mad Max
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size26 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type Levers
Shimano Deore LX Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano Deore LX
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Mavic 230
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials3Al and 2.5V Titanium
Frame typeWelded Titanium
Handlebar constructionConcept XL Alloy
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsConcept XL
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano HG
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 22/32/42 Teeth
Shimano Deore LX
Gear shift leversShimano Deore LX Rapidfire Plus With Optical Gear Display
Rear gear set 11 - 28 Teeth
7-speed

Univega Shockblok 10.3 Ti Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Deore LX
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Deore XT
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeUnivega Concept Linkage

Other Specs of Univega Shockblok 10.3 Ti

Component group setsShimano Deore XT and LX
Pedals detailsWellGo LU-934 Alloy
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatVetta SP
Seat post extensionConcept TriCor Alloy


Useful links and guides ....