Haro V5 2006 VS Specialized S-WORKS STEEL 1994 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Haro V5 price ➜ Specialized S-Works Steel price
Haro V5 2006 comparison online with competitors

Haro V5

General Infos
Model V5
Manufacturer Haro
Year of production 2006
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Basalt
Sizes - 14 (inches)
- 16 (inches)
- 18 (inches)
- 20 (inches)
Sizes - 14 (inches)
- 16 (inches)
- 18 (inches)
- 20 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire26 X 2.10 (inches) Kenda Komodo
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size26 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type Avid FR-5 Levers
Avid BB5 Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesPivit Disc
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Pivit 32R
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheel 14ga. Straight Gauge
Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials6061 T6 Aluminum
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar constructionTruvativ LE
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem detailsTruvativ XR 3D
Headset size1 1/8 (inches) Threadless TH-857

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainSRAM PC-951
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeTruVativ GIGA Pipe
Crankset parts and sizes 22/32/44 Teeth
Truvativ Blaze ISIS
Gear shift leversShimano Deore
Rear gear set 11 - 32 Teeth
9-speed

Haro V5 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Deore
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Deore XT
Fork material Single Crown
Aluminum and magnesium
Fork type 100 (millimeters) Travel
Manitou Axel Elite FFD

Other Specs of Haro V5

Component group setsMountain Mix
Pedals detailsShimano SPD-M505
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatPivit SL Dual Density
Seat post extension 30.6 (millimeters) Diameter
Pivit SP-20


Specialized S-Works Steel 1994 comparison online with competitors

Specialized S-Works Steel

General Infos
Model S-Works Steel
Manufacturer Specialized
Year of production 1994
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 14.5 (inches)
- 16.5 (inches)
- 18 (inches)
- 19 (inches)
- 20 (inches)
- 21.5 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire26 X 1.95 (inches) Specialized Pro Control S
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size26 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type Levers
Shimano Deore XT Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano Deore XT
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Specialized Z-21
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials Specialized Direct Drive Prestige
Chromoly
Frame typeTIG-welded Steel
Handlebar construction 140 G
Specialized Team
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsSpecialized Investment-Cast Titanium
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainNot Available
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 22/32/44 Teeth
Shimano Deore XT
Gear shift leversShimano Deore XT Rapidfire Plus With Optical Gear Display
Rear gear set 11 - 28 Teeth
8-speed

Specialized S-Works Steel Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Deore XT
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Deore XT
Fork materialNot Available
Fork type Specialized Direct Drive Prestige
Chromoly

Other Specs of Specialized S-Works Steel

Component group setsShimano Deore XT
Pedals detailsShimano PD-M737 SPD
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seat Titanium Rails
Specialized ProLong S
Seat post extension Alloy
Specialized


Useful links and guides ....