IZIP HG-1000 2007 VS Diamondback MENONA 2007 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ IZIP HG-1000 price ➜ Diamondback Menona price
IZIP HG-1000 2007 comparison online with competitors

IZIP HG-1000

General Infos
Model HG-1000
Manufacturer IZIP
Year of production 2007
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Silver and Orange
Sizes - Standard size for everyone
Sizes - Standard size for everyone

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire22 (inches) X 1.95 (inches) Currie E-Street 22 (inches) X 1.95 (inches)
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size22 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type Alloy Levers
Alloy Linear Pull Front and Band Brake Rear Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesCurrie Geared Hub Motor System
Rims manufacturerAlloy 22 (inches)
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials6061 Alloy c
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar constructionAlloy
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsAlloy
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainNot Available
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 24 Teeth
Alloy
Gear shift leversNot Available
Rear gear set1-speed

IZIP HG-1000 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Not Available
Derailleur (Rear)Not Available
Fork materialSingle
Fork type 1 (inches) Travel
Suspension

Other Specs of IZIP HG-1000

Component group setsNot Available
Pedals detailsPlatform
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatGS Comfort Suspension
Seat post extensionAlloy


Diamondback Menona 2007 comparison online with competitors

Diamondback Menona

General Infos
Model Menona
Manufacturer Diamondback
Year of production 2007
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice - Cranberry
-After Midnight Blue
Sizes - 15 (inches)
- 17 (inches)
- 19 (inches)
- 21 (inches)
- women's 15 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 40c Kenda Cross With K-shield
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Shimano EF-35 Front and Shimano EF-35 Rear Levers
Hayes MX-4 Disc Brakes
Hubs for disc brakes Rear: Alloy Disc Cassette
Front: Alloy Disc
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Alex ACE-18
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheel 14ga. Straight Gauge
Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials6061 T6 Aluminum
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar constructionAlloy Comfort Flat
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem detailsAlloy Adjustable Quill
Headset size1 1/8 (inches) Threadless

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainKMC Z82
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeSealed Cartridge
Crankset parts and sizes 28/38/48 Teeth
Shimano TX-71
Gear shift leversShimano EF-35 Rapid Fire 8spd
Rear gear set 11 - 32 Teeth
8-speed

Diamondback Menona Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano C51
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Alivio
Fork material Single Crown
Steel and aluminum
Fork type 63 (millimeters)
Spinner Odessa ACS Comfort

Other Specs of Diamondback Menona

Component group setsHybrid Mix
Pedals detailsComfort Platform
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatDB Deluxe Hybrid
Seat post extension 27.2 (millimeters) Diameter
Avenir Silhouette With Micro Adjust


Useful links and guides ....