KHS SJ 100 2013 VS Niner S.I.R. 9 2013 specs comparison
🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ KHS SJ 100 price
➜ Niner S.I.R. 9 price
KHS SJ 100
General Infos| Model | SJ 100 |
| Manufacturer | KHS |
| Year of production | 2013 |
| Current price | 🛒 View Price → |
| Color choice | -White |
| Sizes | - Small - Medium - Large |
| Sizes | - Small - Medium - Large |
Wheels And Breaking System
| Bike front tire | Kenda Kranium 26x2.1 |
| Bike rear tire | Not Available |
| Bike wheel size | Not Available |
| Brakeset type | Bengal Mechanical |
| Hubs for disc brakes | Not Available |
| Rims manufacturer | Unavailable Wheelset |
| Spoke nipples type | Not Available |
| Spoke wheel | Not Available |
Frame and Body Specs
| Frame materials | Chromoly |
| Frame type | Not Available |
| Handlebar construction | Alloy Riser Bar |
| Handlebar extender | Not Available |
| Handlebar stem details | Alloy |
| Headset size | FSA Ha (millimeters)er |
Gearing Specifications
| Bicycle chain | KMC Z51 |
| Bottom bracket shell width | Not Available |
| Bottom bracket type | Mid Sealed |
| Crankset parts and sizes | 3-Piece 25t |
| Gear shift levers | Unavailable Shifters |
| Rear gear set | 1x1 Speeds |
KHS SJ 100 Fork System Data
| Derailleur (Front) | Unavailable Front Derailleur |
| Derailleur (Rear) | Unavailable Rear Derailleur |
| Fork material | Not Available |
| Fork type | RST Dirt 100 (millimeters) |
Other Specs of KHS SJ 100
| Component group sets | Not Available |
| Pedals details | FA Nylon |
| Rear shock absorber | Unavailable Rear Shock |
| Saddle seat | FA Padded |
| Seat post extension | Alloy |
Niner S.I.R. 9
General Infos| Model | S.I.R. 9 |
| Manufacturer | Niner |
| Year of production | 2013 |
| Current price | 🛒 View Price → |
| Color choice | -Artic White |
| Sizes | - Small - Medium - Large - Extra large |
Wheels And Breaking System
| Bike front tire | Schwalbe Racing Ralph 29x2.25 |
| Bike rear tire | Not Available |
| Bike wheel size | Not Available |
| Brakeset type | Avid Elixir 5 |
| Hubs for disc brakes | Not Available |
| Rims manufacturer | Sun Ringle Black Flag Comp |
| Spoke nipples type | Not Available |
| Spoke wheel | Not Available |
Frame and Body Specs
| Frame materials | Reynolds 853 |
| Frame type | Not Available |
| Handlebar construction | Niner Flat Top |
| Handlebar extender | Not Available |
| Handlebar stem details | Niner Alloy |
| Headset size | Not Available |
Gearing Specifications
| Bicycle chain | KMC 710SL |
| Bottom bracket shell width | Not Available |
| Bottom bracket type | SRAM GXP |
| Crankset parts and sizes | SRAM Stylo 32t |
| Gear shift levers | Unavailable Shifters |
| Rear gear set | 1x1 Speeds |
Niner S.I.R. 9 Fork System Data
| Derailleur (Front) | Unavailable Front Derailleur |
| Derailleur (Rear) | Unavailable Rear Derailleur |
| Fork material | Not Available |
| Fork type | Niner RDO Fork |
Other Specs of Niner S.I.R. 9
| Component group sets | Not Available |
| Pedals details | Not Available |
| Rear shock absorber | Unavailable Rear Shock |
| Saddle seat | WTB Volt Race |
| Seat post extension | Niner Carbon |
Related Bike comparison
KHS SJ 100 Haro FL Comp
KHS SJ 100 Scott Scale 910
KHS SJ 100 KHS Sixfifty 600
KHS SJ 100 Haro Flightline Sport
Useful links and guides ....
- To know more about this exacte bike, KHS provided us with the latest version of its SJ 100 bike manual
- Find All parts, tires and accessories of KHS SJ 100 Mountain bike here
- Get your Niner S.I.R. 9 manual book version yo know further about this bike
- Saddles, tires And mechanical parts for Niner S.I.R. 9 Mountain bike here