KHS SJ 24 2013 VS Felt NINE 50 2013 specs comparison
🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ KHS SJ 24 price
➜ Felt Nine 50 price
KHS SJ 24
General Infos| Model | SJ 24 |
| Manufacturer | KHS |
| Year of production | 2013 |
| Current price | 🛒 View Price → |
| Color choice | -Matte Black |
| Sizes | - Standard size for all |
| Sizes | - Standard size for all |
Wheels And Breaking System
| Bike front tire | Kenda Kiniption 24x2.3 |
| Bike rear tire | Not Available |
| Bike wheel size | Not Available |
| Brakeset type | Bengal Mechanical |
| Hubs for disc brakes | Not Available |
| Rims manufacturer | Unavailable Wheelset |
| Spoke nipples type | Not Available |
| Spoke wheel | Not Available |
Frame and Body Specs
| Frame materials | Chromoly |
| Frame type | Not Available |
| Handlebar construction | Alloy Riser Bar |
| Handlebar extender | Not Available |
| Handlebar stem details | Alloy |
| Headset size | FSA Ha (millimeters)er |
Gearing Specifications
| Bicycle chain | KMC Z51 |
| Bottom bracket shell width | Not Available |
| Bottom bracket type | Mid Sealed |
| Crankset parts and sizes | 3-Piece 25t |
| Gear shift levers | Unavailable Shifters |
| Rear gear set | 1x1 Speeds |
KHS SJ 24 Fork System Data
| Derailleur (Front) | Unavailable Front Derailleur |
| Derailleur (Rear) | Unavailable Rear Derailleur |
| Fork material | Not Available |
| Fork type | SR Suntour XCM 80 (millimeters) |
Other Specs of KHS SJ 24
| Component group sets | Not Available |
| Pedals details | FA Nylon |
| Rear shock absorber | Unavailable Rear Shock |
| Saddle seat | FA Padded |
| Seat post extension | Alloy |
Felt Nine 50
General Infos| Model | Nine 50 |
| Manufacturer | Felt |
| Year of production | 2013 |
| Current price | 🛒 View Price → |
| Color choice | -Pearl White |
| Sizes | - Extra small - Small - Medium - Large |
Wheels And Breaking System
| Bike front tire | WTB Prowler 29x2.1 |
| Bike rear tire | Not Available |
| Bike wheel size | Not Available |
| Brakeset type | Shimano Deore |
| Hubs for disc brakes | Not Available |
| Rims manufacturer | Unavailable Wheelset |
| Spoke nipples type | Not Available |
| Spoke wheel | Not Available |
Frame and Body Specs
| Frame materials | FELT Nine Aluminum |
| Frame type | Not Available |
| Handlebar construction | Felt MTB XC |
| Handlebar extender | Not Available |
| Handlebar stem details | Felt MTB 3D |
| Headset size | Integrated Sealed Bearings |
Gearing Specifications
| Bicycle chain | Shimano HG54 |
| Bottom bracket shell width | Not Available |
| Bottom bracket type | Shimano Hollowtech II |
| Crankset parts and sizes | Shimano Deore 42/32/24t |
| Gear shift levers | Shimano Deore |
| Rear gear set | 3x10 Speeds |
Felt Nine 50 Fork System Data
| Derailleur (Front) | Shimano Deore |
| Derailleur (Rear) | Shimano Deore Shadow |
| Fork material | Not Available |
| Fork type | Rock Shox Recon Silver TK100 (millimeters) |
Other Specs of Felt Nine 50
| Component group sets | Not Available |
| Pedals details | Not Available |
| Rear shock absorber | Unavailable Rear Shock |
| Saddle seat | Felt Mountain |
| Seat post extension | Felt Alloy |
Related Bike comparison
KHS SJ 24 KHS SJ 100
KHS SJ 24 Trek Marlin
Felt Nine 50 Scott Scale 970
Felt Nine 50 Fuji SLM 29 2.3
Useful links and guides ....
- To know more about this exacte bike, KHS provided us with the latest version of its SJ 24 bike manual
- Find All parts, tires and accessories of KHS SJ 24 Mountain bike here
- Get your Felt Nine 50 manual book version yo know further about this bike
- Saddles, tires And mechanical parts for Felt Nine 50 Mountain bike here