Kona HULA 2011 VS Schwinn STARDUST 1999 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Kona HULA price ➜ Schwinn Stardust price
Kona HULA 2011 comparison online with competitors

Kona HULA

General Infos
Model HULA
Manufacturer Kona
Year of production 2011
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice - blue and silver
-Red and black
Sizes - 12 (inches)
Sizes - 12 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire20 X 1.9 (inches) Kenda K-879
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size20 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type Tektro Junior MTB Levers Levers
Tektro J310 Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesKT
Rims manufacturerShining A-6N
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheel 14ga.
Stainless Stainless

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsKona 7005 Aluminum Butted
Frame typeAluminum
Handlebar constructionKona Riser
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem detailsKona Control
Headset sizeCH

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainKMC UG-51
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeCH
Crankset parts and sizes 42/32/24t Teeth
RPM and FSA
Gear shift leversSRAM MRX Comp
Rear gear set 14 - 28 Teeth
7-speed

Kona HULA Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Tourney
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Tourney
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeSpinner Grind 1

Other Specs of Kona HULA

Component group setsJuvenile Mix
Pedals detailsVP 872N
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatVelo Junior
Seat post extensionKona Thumb


Schwinn Stardust 1999 comparison online with competitors

Schwinn Stardust

General Infos
Model Stardust
Manufacturer Schwinn
Year of production 1999
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice - Metallic Pink
-Metallic Berry
Sizes - Girls

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire20 X 2.125 (inches) Schwinn XS Scrambler
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size20 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type Aluminum Linear-pull Rear Levers
Aluminum Linear-pull and coaster Rear Brakes
Hubs for disc brakes Rear: Coaster Brake
Front: Alloy
Rims manufacturer 36-hole
Alloy
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheel2.0 (millimeters) Straight Gauge

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsHi-tensile Steel
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar constructionSteel BMX
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsAlloy 4 Bolt
Headset size1 (inches) Steel

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain1/2 X 1/8 (inches)
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeOne Piece
Crankset parts and sizes 36 Teeth
1-piece Steel
Gear shift leversNot Available
Rear gear set 16 Teeth
1-speed

Schwinn Stardust Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Not Available
Derailleur (Rear)Not Available
Fork material Unicrown Crown
Hi-tensile Steel
Fork typeSchwinn

Other Specs of Schwinn Stardust

Component group setsNot Available
Pedals detailsMTB Nylon
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatJr. ATB
Seat post extension 25.4 (millimeters) Diameter
Steel 250 (millimeters)


Useful links and guides ....