LBIC EX 200 1995 VS Scott SANTA CRUZ 1996 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ LBIC EX 200 price ➜ Scott Santa Cruz price
LBIC EX 200 1995 comparison online with competitors

LBIC EX 200

General Infos
Model EX 200
Manufacturer LBIC
Year of production 1995
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Slate blue and green
Sizes - 16 (inches)
- 18 (inches)
- 20 (inches)
- 22 (inches)
Sizes - 16 (inches)
- 18 (inches)
- 20 (inches)
- 22 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 38c Kenda
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Shimano AceraX Levers
Shimano AceraX Brakes
Hubs for disc brakes Q and R
Joy Tech Alloy Sealed Hubset
Rims manufacturer 36-hole
Alloy
Spoke nipples typeBrass Nipples
Spoke wheel 2.0 (millimeters) Straight Gauge
Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsChromoly Main Triangle
Frame typeTIG-welded Steel
Handlebar constructionPilot
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem detailsPilot
Headset size1 (inches) Steel

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
KMC
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 24/39/53 Teeth
Pilot Prowheel
Gear shift leversShimano AceraX RapidFire TX
Rear gear set 11 - 28 Teeth
7-speed

LBIC EX 200 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) Top-pull
Shimano AceraX
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano AceraX
Fork material Unicrown Crown
Hi-tensile Steel
Fork typeNot Available

Other Specs of LBIC EX 200

Component group setsShimano AceraX
Pedals detailsVictor Resin
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatPilot
Seat post extensionPilot


Scott Santa Cruz 1996 comparison online with competitors

Scott Santa Cruz

General Infos
Model Santa Cruz
Manufacturer Scott
Year of production 1996
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Pearl and red
Sizes - 44 cm (centimeters)
- 48 cm (centimeters)
- 52 cm (centimeters)
- 56 cm (centimeters)
- 60 cm (centimeters)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 42c Scott Trekking
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Grip Shift SRT-450 Alloy Levers
Shimano Alivio M-System Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesNot Available
Rims manufacturer 36-hole
Double Wall
Alesa 6017
Spoke nipples typeBrass Nipples
Spoke wheel 2.0 (millimeters) Straight Gauge
Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsChromoly
Frame typeTIG-welded Steel
Handlebar constructionAlloy
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem detailsKalloy
Headset size1 (inches) Tien Hsin TH-1150W

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
Bottom bracket shell width68 (millimeters) English
Bottom bracket typeShimano BB-LP26
Crankset parts and sizes 22/32/42 Teeth
Shimano STX
Gear shift leversGrip Shift SRT-450
Rear gear set 11 - 28 Teeth
7-speed

Scott Santa Cruz Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) Top-pull
Shimano STX
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano STX-RC
Fork material Unicrown Crown
Chromoly
Fork typeScott

Other Specs of Scott Santa Cruz

Component group setsShimano STX
Pedals detailsWellgo LU-884
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatScott Trekking
Seat post extension 26.4 (millimeters) Diameter
Kalloy Alloy


Useful links and guides ....