Mountain Tek 1001 SIS 1994 VS KHS MONTANA COMP 1993 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Mountain Tek 1001 SIS price ➜ KHS Montana Comp price
Mountain Tek 1001 SIS 1994 comparison online with competitors

Mountain Tek 1001 SIS

General Infos
Model 1001 SIS
Manufacturer Mountain Tek
Year of production 1994
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 12.5 (inches)
- 15.5 (inches)
- 17.5 (inches)
- 18.5 (inches)
- 19.5 (inches)
Sizes - 12.5 (inches)
- 15.5 (inches)
- 17.5 (inches)
- 18.5 (inches)
- 19.5 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire26 X 1.95 (inches) Kenda K-831
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size26 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type Levers
Tektro Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesJou Yu
Rims manufacturerFemco Alloy
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsHi-tensile Steel
Frame typeTIG-welded Steel
Handlebar constructionKystar DHM-15-6
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsKystar
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainKMC UG-50
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 28/38/48 Teeth
SR CFC T405
Gear shift leversShimano Tourney MY21 Top-mount
Rear gear set 14 - 28 Teeth
6-speed

Mountain Tek 1001 SIS Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano TY25GS
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano TY20GS
Fork materialNot Available
Fork type Akisu
Hi-tensile Steel

Other Specs of Mountain Tek 1001 SIS

Component group setsShimano Tourney
Pedals detailsWellgo LU-895
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatVelo VL-218
Seat post extensionKalloy 25.4


KHS Montana Comp 1993 comparison online with competitors

KHS Montana Comp

General Infos
Model Montana Comp
Manufacturer KHS
Year of production 1993
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 15
- 17
- 19
- 21

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire Rear: Panaracer Smoke
Front: Panaracer Dart
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeNot Available
Brakeset type Levers
Shimano Deore LX Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano Deore LX
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Bontrager BCX-2
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsTrue Temper AVR
Frame typeTIG-welded Steel
Handlebar constructionHL Zoom 170
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsHL MTS 18800
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano CN-HG50
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 28/38/48 Teeth
Shimano Deore LX
Gear shift leversShimano Deore LX Rapidfire Plus
Rear gear set 12 - 28 Teeth
7-speed

KHS Montana Comp Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Deore DX
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Deore DX
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeSpinner SPM-725 XTV-S

Other Specs of KHS Montana Comp

Component group setsShimano Deore DX Rapidfire Plus
Pedals detailsVictor 338A
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatBontrager
Seat post extensionKalloy SP-264


Useful links and guides ....