Nashbar 6000T 1993 VS Cannondale ADVENTURE 2001 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Nashbar 6000T price ➜ Cannondale Adventure price
Nashbar 6000T 1993 comparison online with competitors

Nashbar 6000T

General Infos
Model 6000T
Manufacturer Nashbar
Year of production 1993
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 19.5
- 21
- 23
- 24.8
Sizes - 19.5
- 21
- 23
- 24.8

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire Rear: 26 X 2.00 (inches)
Front: 26 X 2.00 (inches) IRC Road Winner 2 Duro
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size26 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type Levers
Shimano RX100 Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano Exage
Rims manufacturer 36-hole
Araya VX-300
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsTange #2
Frame typeTIG-welded Steel
Handlebar constructionSakae CMB-200
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsSakae CTS
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano CN-HG70
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 26/36/46 Teeth
Shimano Exage ES
Gear shift leversShimano 600 Ultegra Barcons
Rear gear set 13 - 30 Teeth
7-speed

Nashbar 6000T Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Exage ES
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Exage ES
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeSpinner SPT-848 Chrome-moly

Other Specs of Nashbar 6000T

Component group setsShimano Exage ES
Pedals detailsWellgo LU-897A
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatVetta Lite Gel
Seat post extensionSakae CLE-100


Cannondale Adventure 2001 comparison online with competitors

Cannondale Adventure

General Infos
Model Adventure
Manufacturer Cannondale
Year of production 2001
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Smoke Silver
Sizes - 50cm (centimeters)
- 52cm (centimeters)
- 54cm (centimeters)
- 56cm (centimeters)
- 58cm (centimeters)
- 60cm (centimeters)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 35c Continental Top Touring
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Magura HS 11 Levers
Magura HS 11 Brakes
Hubs for disc brakes Rear: Cannondale Expert
Front: Shimano Nexus
Rims manufacturer 36-hole
Mavic T519
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelDT Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsAluminum
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar constructionSyntace VRO
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem detailsSyntace VRO
Headset sizeCannondale HeadShok SI

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeShimano BB-5500
Crankset parts and sizes 30/42/52 Teeth
Cannondale Expert
Gear shift leversShimano SL-R440
Rear gear set 11 - 34 Teeth
9-speed

Cannondale Adventure Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano FD-R443
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Deore XT SGS
Fork material Unicrown Crown
Aluminum
Fork type 0.6 (inches) Travel
Headshok Fatty Ultra X

Other Specs of Cannondale Adventure

Component group setsTouring Mix
Pedals detailsWellgo Dual Function With Alloy Cage
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatSelle Royal Look-In
Seat post extensionCannondale Competition


Useful links and guides ....