Niner RIP 9 -2 STAR SLX 2015 VS Scott SPARK 960 2013 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Niner RIP 9 -2 STAR SLX price ➜ Scott Spark 960 price
Niner RIP 9 -2 STAR SLX 2015 comparison online with competitors

Niner RIP 9 -2 STAR SLX

General Infos
Model RIP 9 -2 STAR SLX
Manufacturer Niner
Year of production 2015
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice - Licorice Black
-Niner Green
Sizes - Small
- Medium
- Large
- Extra large
Sizes - Small
- Medium
- Large
- Extra large

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire 2.35
SCHWALBE NOBBY NIC PERFORMANCE
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size29
Brakeset typeShimano Deore M615 With 180/160MM Rotors
Hubs for disc brakes 142 X 12MM Rear
15MM Front
Rims manufacturerNiner AM Alloy 29
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials 125 (millimeters) Of Patented CVA Suspension
Airformed Alloy
Frame typeNot Available
Handlebar construction 780MM
Red Niner Graphic
NINER Flat Top Alloy
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem details Red Niner Graphic
NINER Alloy Stem
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano HG54 10sp
Bottom bracket shell width73 (millimeters) English
Bottom bracket typeShimano BB70
Crankset parts and sizesShimano SLX M675 38x24T
Gear shift leversShimano SLX M670 10sp I-Spec
Rear gear setShimano HG50 10sp 11-36T

Niner RIP 9 -2 STAR SLX Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Deore M610 10sp
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano XT M786 GS Med Cage 10sp Shadow Plus
Fork materialNot Available
Fork type 140MM
15MM
Fox 34 Float CTD O and C Evolution

Other Specs of Niner RIP 9 -2 STAR SLX

Component group setsShimano Deore and SLX
Pedals detailsNot Available
Rear shock absorberRock Shox Monarch RT HV Fast Black
Saddle seat Niner Graphic
Niner Custom With Cr-Mo Rails
Seat post extension 370MM
Red Niner Graphic 30.9
NINER Alloy Seat Post


Scott Spark 960 2013 comparison online with competitors

Scott Spark 960

General Infos
Model Spark 960
Manufacturer Scott
Year of production 2013
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Raw
Sizes - Small
- Medium
- Large
- Extra large

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tireSchwalbe Rocket Ron 29
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeNot Available
Brakeset typeShimano M446
Hubs for disc brakesNot Available
Rims manufacturerUnavailable Wheelset
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsAluminum
Frame typeNot Available
Handlebar constructionSyncros FL2.5
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsSyncros FL2.0
Headset size1 1/8 (inches) Threadless

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainKMC X9
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeShimano Octalink
Crankset parts and sizesShimano Alivio 44/32/22
Gear shift leversShimano Alivio
Rear gear set3x9 Speeds

Scott Spark 960 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano SLX
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano SLX
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeRockShox XC30 TK 29 100 (millimeters)

Other Specs of Scott Spark 960

Component group setsNot Available
Pedals detailsWellgo M21
Rear shock absorberX-Fusion E1 RL
Saddle seatSyncros XR2.5
Seat post extensionSyncros FL2.5


Useful links and guides ....