Norco NX 2000 2001 VS KHS FXT TEAM 1996 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Norco NX 2000 price ➜ KHS FXT Team price
Norco NX 2000 2001 comparison online with competitors

Norco NX 2000

General Infos
Model NX 2000
Manufacturer Norco
Year of production 2001
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Red
Sizes - S
- M
- L
Sizes - S
- M
- L

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire26 X 1.95 (inches) Kenda Kinetics
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size26 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type Aluminum Linear-pull Levers
Grimeca System 9 Mechanical Front and Shimano V-brake Rear Brakes
Hubs for disc brakes Rear: Shimano
Front: Aluminum Disc
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Rear: Alex AL-AP18
Front: Sun MC-18
Spoke nipples typeBrass Nipples
Spoke wheel 2.0 (millimeters) Straight Gauge
Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials6061 T6 Aluminum With Replaceable Derailleur Hanger
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar construction 1 (inches) Rise
Aluminum
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsAluminum
Headset size1 1/8 (inches) Threadless Aluminum

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
KMC Z-72
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeYST
Crankset parts and sizesShimano MC 19
Gear shift leversShimano Alivio RapidFire Plus
Rear gear set 13 - 30 Teeth
8-speed

Norco NX 2000 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) Bottom-pull and clamp-on 31.8 (millimeters)
Shimano Acera
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Alivio
Fork material Triple-clamp Crown
Aluminum
Fork type 2.9 (inches) Travel
Zokes Trail EZ

Other Specs of Norco NX 2000

Component group setsMountain Mix
Pedals detailsVictor
Rear shock absorber3.0 (inches) Travel
Saddle seatVelo
Seat post extensionAluminum Micro-adjust


KHS FXT Team 1996 comparison online with competitors

KHS FXT Team

General Infos
Model FXT Team
Manufacturer KHS
Year of production 1996
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Red and blue fade
Sizes - 15 (inches)
- 17 (inches)
- 19 (inches)
- 21 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire Rear: 26 X 2.10 (inches) Onza Honch Kevlar
Front: 26 X 2.10 (inches) Onza Aggro Kevlar
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size26 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type Avid Levers
Shimano Deore XT V-Brake Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesNot Available
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Rear: Bontrager BCX Blue
Front: Bontrager BCX Red
Spoke nipples typeAlloy Nipples
Spoke wheel 2.0 (millimeters) Double Butted
Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsEaston ProGram Elite Double-butted
Frame typeWelded Aluminum
Handlebar construction Aluminum
Easton
Handlebar extenderPowertool Forged Alloy
Handlebar stem detailsHsin Lung TDS-AL-58
Headset size1 1/8 (inches) Threadless Dia-Compe Kontak Aheadset AL

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
KMC SS-90
Bottom bracket shell width68 (millimeters) English
Bottom bracket type 110 (millimeters) Spindle
Shimano BB-UN72
Crankset parts and sizes 22/32/44 Teeth
White Industries
Gear shift leversShimano Deore XT RapidFire SL
Rear gear set 11 - 28 Teeth
8-speed

KHS FXT Team Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) Top-pull and clamp-on 31.8 (millimeters)
Shimano Deore XT
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Deore XT SGS
Fork material Triple-clamp Crown
Aluminum and magnesium
Fork typeRock Shox Judy DH

Other Specs of KHS FXT Team

Component group setsShimano Deore XT
Pedals detailsOnza HO
Rear shock absorber 2.5 (inches) Travel
Noleen Piggyback
Saddle seatSelle San Marco Integra
Seat post extension 26.8 (millimeters) Diameter
Kalloy SP-264


Useful links and guides ....