ProFlex 753 1993 VS Marin PINE F.R.S. 1994 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ ProFlex 753 price ➜ Marin Pine F.R.S. price
ProFlex 753 1993 comparison online with competitors

ProFlex 753

General Infos
Model 753
Manufacturer ProFlex
Year of production 1993
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 14
- 16
- 18
- 20
Sizes - 14
- 16
- 18
- 20

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tireIRC Geoclaw
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeNot Available
Brakeset type Levers
Shimano Deore LX Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano Deore LX
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Sun Metal CR-16
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsAlcoa 7005 Aluminum and chrome-moly
Frame typeWelded Aluminum
Handlebar constructionOffroad
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsZoom 25.4x130 (millimeters)
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano CN-HG70
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 26/36/46 Teeth
Shimano Deore LX
Gear shift leversShimano Deore LX Rapidfire Plus
Rear gear set 13 - 30 Teeth
7-speed

ProFlex 753 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Deore LX
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Deore LX
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeRock Shox Quadra

Other Specs of ProFlex 753

Component group setsShimano Deore LX Rapidfire Plus
Pedals detailsOffroad
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatVetta Turbo
Seat post extensionOffroad


Marin Pine F.R.S. 1994 comparison online with competitors

Marin Pine F.R.S.

General Infos
Model Pine F.R.S.
Manufacturer Marin
Year of production 1994
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 15.5 (inches)
- 17.5 (inches)
- 19 (inches)
- 20.5 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tireMarin Lite Kevlar Bead
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeNot Available
Brakeset type Levers
Shimano Deore LX Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano Deore XT
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Mavic 230
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials Double-butted
Tange Chromoly
Frame typeTIG-welded Steel
Handlebar constructionMarin Lite 140g
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsMarin Lite
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano Deore XT
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 24/34/42 Teeth
Shimano Deore LX
Gear shift leversShimano Deore XT Rapidfire Plus With Optical Gear Display
Rear gear set 11 - 28 Teeth
8-speed

Marin Pine F.R.S. Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Deore XT
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Deore XT
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeManitou 3

Other Specs of Marin Pine F.R.S.

Component group setsShimano Deore XT and LX
Pedals detailsMarin Lite Alloy
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seat Leather Cover
Marin Lite
Seat post extensionMarin Super Lite


Useful links and guides ....