ProFlex 953 1993 VS Yellow Mushroom FUNKY PRO 1996 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ ProFlex 953 price ➜ Yellow Mushroom Funky Pro price
ProFlex 953 1993 comparison online with competitors

ProFlex 953

General Infos
Model 953
Manufacturer ProFlex
Year of production 1993
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 14
- 16
- 18
- 20
Sizes - 14
- 16
- 18
- 20

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tireIRC Geoclaw Lite
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeNot Available
Brakeset type SS-5 Levers Brakes
Levers
Dia-Compe 986 Cantilevers
Hubs for disc brakes Rear: Shimano Deore LX
Front: Ringle
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Mavic PSP-231
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsAlcoa 7005 Aluminum and chrome-moly
Frame typeWelded Aluminum
Handlebar constructionAccord A-6x560 (millimeters)
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem details 18 (inches)
20 (inches)
Girvin Vector 25.4x120/14 (inches) 135/16 (inches)
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano CN-HG70
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 26/36/46 Teeth
Girvin Power Drive Crankarms
Gear shift leversGripshift SRT-500
Rear gear set 12 - 28 Teeth
7-speed

ProFlex 953 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Deore XT and 600 Ultegra
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Deore XT and 600 Ultegra
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeGirvin Vector 2.2-inch Travel

Other Specs of ProFlex 953

Component group setsShimano and Girvin and Gripshift
Pedals detailsOffroad
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatFlite Titanium
Seat post extensionAccord S-2


Yellow Mushroom Funky Pro 1996 comparison online with competitors

Yellow Mushroom Funky Pro

General Infos
Model Funky Pro
Manufacturer Yellow Mushroom
Year of production 1996
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice - chrome-plated
- olive
- orange
- polished
- red
- satin
- yellow
-Black
Sizes - 14 (inches)
- 14.5 (inches)
- 15.5 (inches)
- 16 (inches)
- 17 (inches)
- 18 (inches)
- 19 (inches)
- 20 (inches)
- 21 (inches)
- 22 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tireRitchey Hard Drive Kevlar
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeOptional Wheels
Brakeset type Ritchey SuperLogic Levers
Ritchey Logic Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesNot Available
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Rear: Ritchey Rock 415
Front: Ritchey Rock 395
Spoke nipples typeBrass Nipples
Spoke wheel 2.0 (millimeters) Double Butted
Ritchey Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsEaston ProGram Elite Double-butted
Frame typeWelded Aluminum
Handlebar constructionRitchey ProLite
Handlebar extenderRitchey Expert
Handlebar stem detailsRitchey ForceLite
Headset size1 1/8 (inches) Ritchey Logic Comp

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
Sachs
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeRitchey SuperLogic
Crankset parts and sizes 22/32/42 Teeth
Ritchey Logic
Gear shift leversGrip Shift SRT-800 X-Ray
Rear gear set8-speed

Yellow Mushroom Funky Pro Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) Top-pull
Shimano Deore XT
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Deore XT
Fork material Girvin Linkage Crown
Easton 7000 Elite
Fork typeGirvin AL MCU

Other Specs of Yellow Mushroom Funky Pro

Component group setsShimano Deore XT
Pedals detailsRitchey Logic
Rear shock absorber 3.5 (inches) Travel
Fox Alps-4R
Saddle seatRitchey Vector Prolite
Seat post extension 27.0 (millimeters) Diameter
Ritchey Expert


Useful links and guides ....