Raleigh M600 2001 VS Mongoose ROCKADILE SX 1993 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Raleigh M600 price ➜ Mongoose Rockadile SX price
Raleigh M600 2001 comparison online with competitors

Raleigh M600

General Infos
Model M600
Manufacturer Raleigh
Year of production 2001
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Eruption Red
Sizes - Extra small
- Small
- Medium
- Large
- Extra large
Sizes - Extra small
- Small
- Medium
- Large
- Extra large

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire26 X 1.90 (inches) WTB VelociRaptor
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size26 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type Koski Power Curve Levers
Koski Brake Lite Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesAluminum O and S
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Vuelta Vision
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheel 14g
Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials7005 aluminum c
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar constructionAluminum
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem detailsAluminum
Headset size1 1/8 (inches) Threadless Tange Seiki ZST

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
KMC Z9000
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeCartridge
Crankset parts and sizes 22/32/44 Teeth
Shimano Deore
Gear shift leversShimano Deore RapidFire SL
Rear gear set 11 - 32 Teeth
9-speed

Raleigh M600 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Deore
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Deore LX SGS
Fork material Triple-clamp Crown
Aluminum and magnesium
Fork type 4.0 (inches) Travel
Rock Shox Judy XC

Other Specs of Raleigh M600

Component group setsMountain Mix
Pedals detailsWellgo WPD-M9 Clipless
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatWTB SST.XCZ
Seat post extension Suspension
Aluminum


Mongoose Rockadile SX 1993 comparison online with competitors

Mongoose Rockadile SX

General Infos
Model Rockadile SX
Manufacturer Mongoose
Year of production 1993
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 14
- 16.5
- 18
- 20
- 22

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire26 X 2.10 (inches) Mongoose
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size26 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type Levers
Shimano Exage Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano Exage
Rims manufacturerAraya TM-18
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsMongoose Full Chrome-moly
Frame typeTIG-welded Steel
Handlebar constructionMongoose Alloy Mountain Comp
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsMongoose CR-MO 90 Deg Rise
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano Hyperglide
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 26/36/46 Teeth
Shimano Exage
Gear shift leversShimano Deore LX Thumbshifters
Rear gear set 12 - 28 Teeth
7-speed

Mongoose Rockadile SX Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Exage LT
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Exage LT
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeSR Super-Shock

Other Specs of Mongoose Rockadile SX

Component group setsShimano Exage LT and ES
Pedals detailsMongoose Alloy With Reflectors
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatMongoose Jet Pro Competition
Seat post extensionMongoose Alloy 26.4x300 (millimeters)


Useful links and guides ....