Raleigh MXR 2007 VS Specialized HOTROCK 20 BOYS 2007 specs comparison
🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Raleigh MXR price
➜ Specialized Hotrock 20 Boys price
Raleigh MXR
General Infos| Model | MXR |
| Manufacturer | Raleigh |
| Year of production | 2007 |
| Current price | 🛒 View Price → |
| Color choice | - Orange-Chrome |
| Sizes | - 20 wheel (inches) |
| Sizes | - 20 wheel (inches) |
Wheels And Breaking System
| Bike front tire | 20 X 2.125 (inches) Comp III Style |
| Bike rear tire | Not Available |
| Bike wheel size | 20 (inches) Wheels |
| Brakeset type | Alloy Adjustable Lever LeversAlloy V-brake Brakes |
| Hubs for disc brakes | Nutted |
| Rims manufacturer | 36-holeAlloy |
| Spoke nipples type | Not Available |
| Spoke wheel | 14ga. Straight Gauge |
Frame and Body Specs
| Frame materials | Action Curve BMX HiTen Steel |
| Frame type | TIG-welded |
| Handlebar construction | Steel BMX Style |
| Handlebar extender | Optional |
| Handlebar stem details | Alloy 4-bolt |
| Headset size | 1 (inches) Threaded Steel |
Gearing Specifications
| Bicycle chain | KMC Z410 |
| Bottom bracket shell width | Not Available |
| Bottom bracket type | 8pc Loose Ball |
| Crankset parts and sizes | 40 TeethSteel One Piece 5 (inches) |
| Gear shift levers | Not Available |
| Rear gear set | 18 Teeth1-speed |
Raleigh MXR Fork System Data
| Derailleur (Front) | Not Available |
| Derailleur (Rear) | Not Available |
| Fork material | Steel |
| Fork type | Raleigh |
Other Specs of Raleigh MXR
| Component group sets | Juvenile Mix |
| Pedals details | Resin Platform |
| Rear shock absorber | Not Available |
| Saddle seat | Jr. BMX Padded |
| Seat post extension | 25.4 (millimeters) DiameterSteel Pillar |
Specialized Hotrock 20 Boys
General Infos| Model | Hotrock 20 Boys |
| Manufacturer | Specialized |
| Year of production | 2007 |
| Current price | 🛒 View Price → |
| Color choice | - Orange and Black-Blue and Black |
| Sizes | - Standard size for everyone |
Wheels And Breaking System
| Bike front tire | 16 X 2.125 (inches) Specialized Roller |
| Bike rear tire | Not Available |
| Bike wheel size | 16 (inches) Wheels |
| Brakeset type | Tektro Jr. LeversTektro V-brake Brakes |
| Hubs for disc brakes | Rear: Forged AlloyFront: Alloy Nutted |
| Rims manufacturer | 36-holeAlex C-1000 Alloy Single Wall |
| Spoke nipples type | Not Available |
| Spoke wheel | 14ga. Straight GaugeStainless Steel |
Frame and Body Specs
| Frame materials | Specialized A1 Premium Aluminum |
| Frame type | TIG-welded |
| Handlebar construction | Hi-Ten |
| Handlebar extender | Optional |
| Handlebar stem details | Alloy A-Head |
| Headset size | 1 1/8 (inches) Threadless |
Gearing Specifications
| Bicycle chain | Shimano HG-40 |
| Bottom bracket shell width | 68 (millimeters) |
| Bottom bracket type | 128 (millimeters) SpindleVP Loose Ball |
| Crankset parts and sizes | 36 TeethSugino |
| Gear shift levers | Shimano RS-31 Revo Twist |
| Rear gear set | 14 - 28 Teeth6-speed |
Specialized Hotrock 20 Boys Fork System Data
| Derailleur (Front) | Not Available |
| Derailleur (Rear) | Shimano TY |
| Fork material | Single CrownSteel and aluminum |
| Fork type | 50 (millimeters)RST 200K |
Other Specs of Specialized Hotrock 20 Boys
| Component group sets | Juvenile Mix |
| Pedals details | Composite Platform |
| Rear shock absorber | Not Available |
| Saddle seat | Specialized Hotrock Jumping |
| Seat post extension | 27.2 (millimeters) DiameterAlloy Micro Adjust |
Useful links and guides ....
- To know more about this exacte bike, Raleigh provided us with the latest version of its MXR bike manual
- Find All parts, tires and accessories of Raleigh MXR Youth here
- Get your Specialized Hotrock 20 Boys manual book version yo know further about this bike
- Saddles, tires And mechanical parts for Specialized Hotrock 20 Boys Youth here