Raleigh R300 1999 VS Kona SUTRA 2007 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Raleigh R300 price ➜ Kona Sutra price
Raleigh R300 1999 comparison online with competitors

Raleigh R300

General Infos
Model R300
Manufacturer Raleigh
Year of production 1999
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Ultra Red
Sizes - 17 (inches)
- 19 (inches)
- 21 (inches)
- 23 (inches)
Sizes - 17 (inches)
- 19 (inches)
- 21 (inches)
- 23 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 28c Michelin Tracer
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Shimano RSX STI Levers
Tektro 915A Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano Alivio
Rims manufacturer 36-hole
Weinmann 2519
Spoke nipples typeBrass Nipples
Spoke wheel 2.0 (millimeters) Straight Gauge
Chung Nan Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials7005 aluminum c
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar constructionModolo
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem detailsAluminum
Headset size1 (inches) Tien Hsin TH-360

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
KMC IG-31
Bottom bracket shell width68 (millimeters) English
Bottom bracket type 118 (millimeters) Spindle
Shimano BB-LP27
Crankset parts and sizes 30/42/52 Teeth
Shimano RSX
Gear shift leversShimano RSX STI Dual Control
Rear gear set 12 - 25 Teeth
8-speed

Raleigh R300 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) Bottom-pull and clamp-on 31.8 (millimeters)
Shimano RSX Top-swing
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano RSX GS
Fork material Unicrown Crown
Chromoly
Fork typeRaleigh

Other Specs of Raleigh R300

Component group setsShimano RSX Triple
Pedals detailsVictor VP-386
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatSelle Stratos Hyper Expert Duo-Compound
Seat post extension 27.2 (millimeters) Diameter
Aluminum Micro-adjust


Kona Sutra 2007 comparison online with competitors

Kona Sutra

General Infos
Model Sutra
Manufacturer Kona
Year of production 2007
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Green
Sizes - 49cm (centimeters)
- 52cm (centimeters)
- 54cm (centimeters)
- 56cm (centimeters)
- 58cm (centimeters)
- 60cm (centimeters)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 32c Continental Contact
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Shimano Tiagra Levers
Avid BB7 Road Disc Brakes
Hubs for disc brakes Rear: Shimano HB-M535 Disc
Front: Shimano HB-M525 Disc
Rims manufacturerMavic A317 Disc
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheel 14ga.
DT Swiss Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsDedacciai COM 12.5 Butted Cromoly
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar constructionEaston EA30 OS
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsEaston EA30 OS
Headset sizeTH

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
Shimano CN-HG53
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeFSA Mega EXO
Crankset parts and sizes 52/42/30 Teeth
FSA Gossamer Mega Exo Compact
Gear shift leversShimano Tiagra
Rear gear set 11 - 32 Teeth
9-speed

Kona Sutra Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Tiagra
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano XT
Fork material Unicrown Crown
Chromoly
Fork typeKona Project Two Triple Butted With Lowrider

Other Specs of Kona Sutra

Component group setsShimano Tiagra
Pedals detailsOptional
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatSelle Italia XO
Seat post extensionEaston EA30


Useful links and guides ....