Raleigh R500 2000 VS Bianchi EROS 1993 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Raleigh R500 price ➜ Bianchi Eros price
Raleigh R500 2000 comparison online with competitors

Raleigh R500

General Infos
Model R500
Manufacturer Raleigh
Year of production 2000
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Fire Red Metallic
Sizes - 47cm (centimeters)
- 50cm (centimeters)
- 53cm (centimeters)
- 56cm (centimeters)
- 59cm (centimeters)
- 62cm (centimeters)
Sizes - 47cm (centimeters)
- 50cm (centimeters)
- 53cm (centimeters)
- 56cm (centimeters)
- 59cm (centimeters)
- 62cm (centimeters)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 23c Michelin Axial Select
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Shimano Tiagra STI Levers
Shimano Sora Dual Pivot Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano Sora
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Rodi Stylus
Spoke nipples typeBrass Nipples
Spoke wheel 2.0 (millimeters) Straight Gauge
Chung Nan Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials7005 Aluminum With Replaceable Derailleur Hanger
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar constructionHsin Lung Aluminum
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem detailsHsin Lung Aluminum
Headset size1 (inches) Tien Hsin TH-360

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
KMC Z9200
Bottom bracket shell width68 (millimeters) English
Bottom bracket type 118 (millimeters) Spindle
Shimano BB-LP27
Crankset parts and sizes 30/42/52 Teeth
Shimano Tiagra
Gear shift leversShimano Tiagra STI
Rear gear set 13 - 25 Teeth
9-speed

Raleigh R500 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) Bottom-pull and clamp-on 31.8 (millimeters)
Shimano Tiagra
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Tiagra GS
Fork material Aero Crown
4130 Chromoly
Fork typeRaleigh

Other Specs of Raleigh R500

Component group setsShimano Tiagra
Pedals detailsAluminum Cage With Clips & Straps
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatSelle Stratos Enhanced Comfort
Seat post extension 27.2 (millimeters) Diameter
Aluminum Micro-adjust


Bianchi Eros 1993 comparison online with competitors

Bianchi Eros

General Infos
Model Eros
Manufacturer Bianchi
Year of production 1993
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 18
- 18.9
- 19.7
- 20.
- 4
- 21.3
- 22
- 22.8
- 23.6
- 24.4 (650C wheels: 18

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 28c Bianchi Advantage-SL
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Levers
Shimano RX100 Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano RX-100
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Mavic 192
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsTange DB Bianchi Superset-2
Frame typeLugged Steel
Handlebar construction Modolo Bend
Sakae CMB-200
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem details Alloy
Nitto Dynamic-2 90 Degree
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano CN-HG50
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 30/42/52 Teeth
Shimano RX100 Triple
Gear shift leversShimano RX100 Downtube
Rear gear set 13 - 28 Teeth
7-speed

Bianchi Eros Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano RX100
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano RX100
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeAkisu AF-260 TB Chrome-moly

Other Specs of Bianchi Eros

Component group setsShimano RX100/triple
Pedals detailsShimano RX100 With Toe Clips And Straps
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatBianchi Gelfoam
Seat post extensionKalloy SP-243 Microadjust


Useful links and guides ....