Raleigh RT 500 1993 VS Specialized M2 ROAD (LIMITED EDITION) 1994 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Raleigh RT 500 price ➜ Specialized M2 Road (Limited Edition) price
Raleigh RT 500 1993 comparison online with competitors

Raleigh RT 500

General Infos
Model RT 500
Manufacturer Raleigh
Year of production 1993
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 48.5
- 52.5
- 54.5
- 56.5
- 58.5
Sizes - 48.5
- 52.5
- 54.5
- 56.5
- 58.5

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 23c Michelin Hi-Lite Comp
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Levers
Shimano 105SC Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano 105SC
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Campagnolo Ga (millimeters)a Strada
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsEaston E-9 Aluminum
Frame typeBonded Aluminum
Handlebar constructionSakae Ringyo 'Modolo Bend' Anatomic
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsTIG CroMo With Satin Finish
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano CN-HG70
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 42/53 Teeth
Shimano 105SC
Gear shift leversShimano 105SC Downtube
Rear gear set 13 - 23 Teeth
7-speed

Raleigh RT 500 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano 105SC
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano 105SC
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeTIG Unicrown Chrome-moly

Other Specs of Raleigh RT 500

Component group setsShimano 105SC
Pedals detailsAlloy Road With Clips & Straps
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatVetta Lycra Gel Lite Racing
Seat post extensionAlloy Micro Adjust 300 (millimeters)


Specialized M2 Road (Limited Edition) 1994 comparison online with competitors

Specialized M2 Road (Limited Edition)

General Infos
Model M2 Road (Limited Edition)
Manufacturer Specialized
Year of production 1994
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 50
- 52
- 54
- 56
- 58
- 60

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tireNot Available
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeNot Available
Brakeset typeNot Available
Hubs for disc brakesNot Available
Rims manufacturerNot Available
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials Specialized
Metal Matrix Composite
Frame typeWelded Metal Matrix Composite
Handlebar constructionNot Available
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsNot Available
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainNot Available
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizesNot Available
Gear shift leversMavic 821/Mavic ZMS 8000 Zap
Rear gear setNot Available

Specialized M2 Road (Limited Edition) Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Not Available
Derailleur (Rear)Not Available
Fork materialNot Available
Fork type Specialized Direct Drive
Aluminum

Other Specs of Specialized M2 Road (Limited Edition)

Component group setsMavic Zap
Pedals detailsNot Available
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatNot Available
Seat post extensionNot Available


Useful links and guides ....