Raleigh RX 2012 VS Lapierre SENSIUM 100 CP 2012 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Raleigh RX price ➜ Lapierre Sensium 100 CP price
Raleigh RX 2012 comparison online with competitors

Raleigh RX

General Infos
Model RX
Manufacturer Raleigh
Year of production 2012
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Black and Blue
Sizes - 50cm (centimeters)
- 53cm (centimeters)
- 55cm (centimeters)
- 57cm (centimeters)
- 59cm (centimeters)
Sizes - 50cm (centimeters)
- 53cm (centimeters)
- 55cm (centimeters)
- 57cm (centimeters)
- 59cm (centimeters)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tireKenda Happy Medium 700 X 32c
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeNot Available
Brakeset typeTektro CR710 Canti
Hubs for disc brakesUnavailable Front Hub Unavailable Rear Hub
Rims manufacturerWeinmann DP18 Double Wall
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsAtomic 13 SL Aluminum
Frame typeNot Available
Handlebar constructionAvenir 200 Series Short Drop
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsAvenir 200 Series 31.8 (millimeters)
Headset sizeFSA Integrated

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainKMC Z99
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeFSA BB30
Crankset parts and sizesFSA Gossamer 46/36t
Gear shift leversShimano Sora 9sp
Rear gear setNot Available

Raleigh RX Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Sora
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Sora
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeEaston EC70 X Carbon Cross

Other Specs of Raleigh RX

Component group setsNot Available
Pedals detailsResin Body
Rear shock absorberUnavailable Rear Shock
Saddle seatAvenir 300 Series Mountain
Seat post extensionAvenir 100 Series 27.2


Lapierre Sensium 100 CP 2012 comparison online with competitors

Lapierre Sensium 100 CP

General Infos
Model Sensium 100 CP
Manufacturer Lapierre
Year of production 2012
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -black
Sizes - 46cm (centimeters)
- 49cm (centimeters)
- 52cm (centimeters)
- 55cm (centimeters)
- 58cm (centimeters)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tireMichelin Dynamic Sport 700x23c
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeNot Available
Brakeset typeLapierre By Alhonga
Hubs for disc brakesUnavailable Front Hub Unavailable Rear Hub
Rims manufacturerShimano R501
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsCarbon Monocoque
Frame typeNot Available
Handlebar constructionRitchey Road Comp Curve
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsRitchey Logic
Headset sizeAlloy Integrated 1.5-1-1/8 (inches)

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainUnavailable Chain
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeShimano SMBB4600
Crankset parts and sizesShimano FCR 565 34x50t
Gear shift leversShimano 105 10sp
Rear gear setNot Available

Lapierre Sensium 100 CP Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Tiagra
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano 105 10sp
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeLapierre Carbon Tapered

Other Specs of Lapierre Sensium 100 CP

Component group setsNot Available
Pedals detailsUnavailable Pedals
Rear shock absorberUnavailable Rear Shock
Saddle seatSelle Italia X1
Seat post extensionRitchey 2B


Useful links and guides ....