Raleigh RX 2012 VS Masi GRAN CRITERIUM 2012 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Raleigh RX price ➜ Masi Gran Criterium price
Raleigh RX 2012 comparison online with competitors

Raleigh RX

General Infos
Model RX
Manufacturer Raleigh
Year of production 2012
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Black and Blue
Sizes - 50cm (centimeters)
- 53cm (centimeters)
- 55cm (centimeters)
- 57cm (centimeters)
- 59cm (centimeters)
Sizes - 50cm (centimeters)
- 53cm (centimeters)
- 55cm (centimeters)
- 57cm (centimeters)
- 59cm (centimeters)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tireKenda Happy Medium 700 X 32c
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeNot Available
Brakeset typeTektro CR710 Canti
Hubs for disc brakesUnavailable Front Hub Unavailable Rear Hub
Rims manufacturerWeinmann DP18 Double Wall
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsAtomic 13 SL Aluminum
Frame typeNot Available
Handlebar constructionAvenir 200 Series Short Drop
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsAvenir 200 Series 31.8 (millimeters)
Headset sizeFSA Integrated

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainKMC Z99
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeFSA BB30
Crankset parts and sizesFSA Gossamer 46/36t
Gear shift leversShimano Sora 9sp
Rear gear setNot Available

Raleigh RX Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Sora
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Sora
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeEaston EC70 X Carbon Cross

Other Specs of Raleigh RX

Component group setsNot Available
Pedals detailsResin Body
Rear shock absorberUnavailable Rear Shock
Saddle seatAvenir 300 Series Mountain
Seat post extensionAvenir 100 Series 27.2


Masi Gran Criterium 2012 comparison online with competitors

Masi Gran Criterium

General Infos
Model Gran Criterium
Manufacturer Masi
Year of production 2012
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Polish Silver
Sizes - 49cm (centimeters)
- 51cm (centimeters)
- 53cm (centimeters)
- 56cm (centimeters)
- 58cm (centimeters)
- 60cm (centimeters)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tireKenda Kriterium 700 X 23c
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeNot Available
Brakeset typeShimano 105
Hubs for disc brakesUnavailable Front Hub Unavailable Rear Hub
Rims manufacturerShimano RS10
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsReynolds 525 Lugged
Frame typeNot Available
Handlebar constructionRitchey Comp Logic II Compact
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsRitchey Comp 4-Axis
Headset sizeRitchey

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano 105
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeShimano 105
Crankset parts and sizesShimano 105 50/34t
Gear shift leversShimano 105
Rear gear setNot Available

Masi Gran Criterium Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano 105
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano 105
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeMasi Lugged Crmo

Other Specs of Masi Gran Criterium

Component group setsNot Available
Pedals detailsUnavailable Pedals
Rear shock absorberUnavailable Rear Shock
Saddle seatMasi
Seat post extensionRitchey Comp 2B


Useful links and guides ....