Raleigh SC-30 1999 VS Litespeed APPALACHIAN (01) 1997 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Raleigh SC-30 price ➜ Litespeed Appalachian (01) price
Raleigh SC-30 1999 comparison online with competitors

Raleigh SC-30

General Infos
Model SC-30
Manufacturer Raleigh
Year of production 1999
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice - Spirit Blue
-Sage Green
Sizes - 14.5 (inches)
- 16.5 (inches)
- 18 (inches)
- 20 (inches)
- 22 (inches)
- 24 (inches)
- womens 16 (inches)
- womens 19 (inches)
Sizes - 14.5 (inches)
- 16.5 (inches)
- 18 (inches)
- 20 (inches)
- 22 (inches)
- 24 (inches)
- womens 16 (inches)
- womens 19 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire26 X 1.95 (inches) Kenda K-847
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size26 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type ProMax Alloy Levers
ProMax Linear-pull Brakes
Hubs for disc brakes Q and R
Joy Tech OS Aluminum
Rims manufacturer 36-hole
Weinmann 519
Spoke nipples typeBrass Nipples
Spoke wheel 2.0 (millimeters) Straight Gauge
Chung Nan Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsChromoly and hi-tensile Steel
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar constructionSteel
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem detailsSteel
Headset size1 1/8 (inches) Threadless Victor VP-H67

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
KMC Z-51
Bottom bracket shell width68 (millimeters) English
Bottom bracket type 120 (millimeters) Spindle
Victor VPB-33
Crankset parts and sizes 28/38/48 Teeth
Shimano Tourney TY-40
Gear shift leversShimano Revo
Rear gear set 14 - 34 Teeth
7-speed

Raleigh SC-30 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) Bottom-pull and clamp-on 28.6 (millimeters)
Shimano Tourney
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Tourney TY-40
Fork material Unicrown Crown
Chromoly and hi-tensile Steel
Fork typeRaleigh

Other Specs of Raleigh SC-30

Component group setsShimano Tourney
Pedals detailsVictor VP-806
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatSelle Stratos Hyper Expert Duo-Compound Lycra Comfort
Seat post extension 26.0 (millimeters) Diameter
Aluminum Micro-adjust


Litespeed Appalachian (01) 1997 comparison online with competitors

Litespeed Appalachian (01)

General Infos
Model Appalachian (01)
Manufacturer Litespeed
Year of production 1997
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Brushed
Sizes - 49 cm (centimeters)
- 51 cm (centimeters)
- 53 cm (centimeters)
- 55 cm (centimeters)
- 57 cm (centimeters)
- 59 cm (centimeters)
- 61 cm (centimeters)
- 63 cm (centimeters)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 32c Avocet Cross
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Shimano 105SC Levers
Shimano Deore XT M-System Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano 105SC
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Mavic CXP 10
Spoke nipples typeBrass Nipples
Spoke wheel 2.0 (millimeters) Straight Gauge
Wheelsmith Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials3Al and 2.5V Titanium
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar constructionProfile Ha (millimeters)er
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsControl Tech
Headset size1 (inches) Threadless Dia-Compe Kontak Aheadset DL-2

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
Shimano CN-HG70
Bottom bracket shell width68 (millimeters) English
Bottom bracket type 118 (millimeters) Spindle
Shimano BB-UN52
Crankset parts and sizes 30/42/52 Teeth
Shimano 105SC
Gear shift leversShimano 105SC STI Dual Control
Rear gear set 12 - 25 Teeth
8-speed

Litespeed Appalachian (01) Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) Bottom-pull and clamp-on 35.0 (millimeters)
Shimano 105SC
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano 105SC GS
Fork material Unicrown Crown
Aluminum
Fork typeKinesis Cross-lite Custom

Other Specs of Litespeed Appalachian (01)

Component group setsShimano 105SC
Pedals detailsOptional
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seat Chromoly Rails
Avocet O2 40R
Seat post extension 27.2 (millimeters) Diameter
Control Tech Control Post


Useful links and guides ....