Raleigh SC200 2003 VS Specialized CROSSROADS XC ELITE 2005 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Raleigh SC200 price ➜ Specialized Crossroads XC Elite price
Raleigh SC200 2003 comparison online with competitors

Raleigh SC200

General Infos
Model SC200
Manufacturer Raleigh
Year of production 2003
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Silver and Blue
Sizes - 16 (inches)
- 18 (inches)
- 20 (inches)
- 22 (inches)
- womens 16 (inches)
- womens 19 (inches)
Sizes - 16 (inches)
- 18 (inches)
- 20 (inches)
- 22 (inches)
- womens 16 (inches)
- womens 19 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire26 X 1.95 (inches) Kenda K-841A
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size26 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type Shimano ST-EF29 EZ Fire STI Levers
Tektro 835A Linear Pull Brakes
Hubs for disc brakes Q and R
Rear: Shimano HB-RM40
Front: Aluminum
Rims manufacturer 36-hole
Alex S-1000
Spoke nipples typeBrass Nipples
Spoke wheel 14ga. Straight Gauge
Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials7005 aluminum c
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar construction 1.25 (inches) Rise
Aluminum
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem details Adjustable
Aluminum
Headset size1 1/8 (inches) Threadless Steel

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
KMC Z82
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeSealed Cartridge
Crankset parts and sizes 28/38/48 Teeth
Shimano T-411
Gear shift leversShimano ST-EF29 EZ Fire STI
Rear gear set 11 - 34 Teeth
8-speed

Raleigh SC200 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) Bottom-pull and clamp-on 31.8 (millimeters)
Shimano T-401
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Deore
Fork material Single Crown
Aluminum and magnesium
Fork type 50 (millimeters) Travel
Rock Shox Metro

Other Specs of Raleigh SC200

Component group setsHybrid Mix
Pedals details Platform
Resin
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatAvenir Cross Elastomer Spring
Seat post extension 27.2 (millimeters) Diameter
Suspension
Aluminum


Specialized Crossroads XC Elite 2005 comparison online with competitors

Specialized Crossroads XC Elite

General Infos
Model Crossroads XC Elite
Manufacturer Specialized
Year of production 2005
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Black
Sizes - Small
- Medium
- Large
- Extra large

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 38c Specialized Crossroads EX
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Shimano Alivio Levers
Shimano BR-420 Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano Alivio
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Rear: Alex DH-19
Front: Alex AL-DH19
Spoke nipples typeBrass Nipples
Spoke wheel 14ga. Straight Gauge
Specialized Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsSpecialized Ergo Street A1
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar constructionSpecialized Crossroads
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsSpecialized
Headset size1 1/8 (inches) Integrated Specialized

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
Shimano CN-IG31
Bottom bracket shell width68 (millimeters) English
Bottom bracket type 113 (millimeters) Spindle
Shimano BB-UN25
Crankset parts and sizes 28/38/48 Teeth
Specialized Fivearm
Gear shift leversShimano Alivio
Rear gear set 11 - 32 Teeth
8-speed

Specialized Crossroads XC Elite Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) Bottom-pull and clamp-on 31.8 (millimeters)
Shimano FD-C051
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Alivio
Fork material Single Crown
Aluminum
Fork type 63 (millimeters)
Specialized TCR-D

Other Specs of Specialized Crossroads XC Elite

Component group setsHybrid Mix
Pedals detailsSpecialized Aluminum
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatBG Comp Comfort
Seat post extension 30.9 (millimeters) Diameter
Aluminum Suspension


Useful links and guides ....