Raleigh SC7 2003 VS KHS BRENTWOOD 2005 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Raleigh SC7 price ➜ KHS Brentwood price
Raleigh SC7 2003 comparison online with competitors

Raleigh SC7

General Infos
Model SC7
Manufacturer Raleigh
Year of production 2003
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Charcoal
Sizes - 18 (inches)
- 20 (inches)
- 22 (inches)
- womens 16 (inches)
Sizes - 18 (inches)
- 20 (inches)
- 22 (inches)
- womens 16 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire26 X 1.95 (inches) Kenda K-841A
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size26 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type Tektro TS384A Levers
Tektro 835A Linear Pull Brakes
Hubs for disc brakes Q and R
Aluminum
Rims manufacturer 36-hole
Weinmann CN-520
Spoke nipples typeBrass Nipples
Spoke wheel 14ga. Straight Gauge
Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials6061 T6 Aluminum
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar construction 2 (inches) Rise
Steel
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem details Adjustable
Aluminum
Headset size1 1/8 (inches) Threaded Steel

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
KMC Z51
Bottom bracket shell width68 (millimeters) English
Bottom bracket typeSemi-cartridge
Crankset parts and sizes 40 Teeth
Aluminum 3-piece
Gear shift leversShimano Revo RS31
Rear gear set 13 - 34 Teeth
7-speed Freewheel

Raleigh SC7 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Not Available
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Tourney TY-23
Fork materialHi-tensile Steel
Fork typeRaleigh

Other Specs of Raleigh SC7

Component group setsHybrid Mix
Pedals detailsAvenir Comfort Dual Density
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatAvenir
Seat post extension 27.2 (millimeters) Diameter
Suspension
Aluminum


KHS Brentwood 2005 comparison online with competitors

KHS Brentwood

General Infos
Model Brentwood
Manufacturer KHS
Year of production 2005
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice - Silver and Burgundy
-Blue
Sizes - Not available

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 38c KHS City Slick
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Promax Aliminum Front and Promax Aluminum Rear Levers
ProMax Linear-pull Brakes
Hubs for disc brakes Q and R
Rear: Aluminum
Nutted
Front: Aluminum
Rims manufacturer 36-hole
Aluminum
Spoke nipples typeBrass Nipples
Spoke wheel 14ga. Straight Gauge
Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsNot Available
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar constructionSteel
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem details Suspension
Aluminum
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
KMC Z51
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeVP-B33 Cartridge
Crankset parts and sizesShimano TY-33
Gear shift leversSRAM MRX
Rear gear set 13 - 30 Teeth
7-speed

KHS Brentwood Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Tourney TZ-31
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Tourney TX-50
Fork material Unicrown Crown
High-tensile Steel
Fork typeKHS

Other Specs of KHS Brentwood

Component group setsComfort Mix
Pedals detailsPVC
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatKHS Padded
Seat post extensionAluminum Suspension


Useful links and guides ....