Raleigh XXIX 2007 VS Ibis XTRAMOJO/XTR 1993 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Raleigh XXIX price ➜ Ibis XtraMojo/XTR price
Raleigh XXIX 2007 comparison online with competitors

Raleigh XXIX

General Infos
Model XXIX
Manufacturer Raleigh
Year of production 2007
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Dirty Red
Sizes - Small
- medium
- large
Sizes - Small
- medium
- large

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire29 X 2.30 (inches) WTB ExiWolf
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size29 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type 6 (inches) Rotors Brakes
Avid FR-5 Levers
Avid BB5
Hubs for disc brakes Rear: Alloy QR Single Speed Disc
Front: Alloy QR Disc
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
WTB Speed Disc 29 (inches)
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheel Straight Gauge
DT Swiss Champion Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials4130 chromoly c
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar constructionEaston EA50
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem detailsEaston EA30
Headset size1 1/8 (inches) Threadless Aheadset

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainKMC
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeTruVativ GXP
Crankset parts and sizes 32 Teeth
TruVativ Fire X SS
Gear shift leversNot Available
Rear gear set 20 Teeth
1-speed

Raleigh XXIX Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Not Available
Derailleur (Rear)Not Available
Fork materialChromoly
Fork typeRaleigh 29er

Other Specs of Raleigh XXIX

Component group setsMountain Mix
Pedals detailsOptional
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatWTB Laser V Comp
Seat post extension 27.2 (millimeters) Diameter
Easton EA30


Ibis XtraMojo/XTR 1993 comparison online with competitors

Ibis XtraMojo/XTR

General Infos
Model XtraMojo/XTR
Manufacturer Ibis
Year of production 1993
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 15.5
- 17
- 18.5

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tireRitchey Z-Max
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeNot Available
Brakeset type Levers
Shimano XTR Cantilevers Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano XTR
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Mavic 231
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsTange And True Temper 4130 Chrome-moly
Frame typeTIG-welded Steel
Handlebar constructionSalsa Pro Moto
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsIbis CrMo Ahead Set Or Standard Style
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano Hyperglide
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 24/36/46 Teeth
Shimano XTR
Gear shift leversShimano XTR Rapidfire Plus
Rear gear set 12 - 32 Teeth
8-speed

Ibis XtraMojo/XTR Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano XTR
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano XTR
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeRock Shox Mag 21

Other Specs of Ibis XtraMojo/XTR

Component group setsShimano XTR Rapidfire Plus
Pedals detailsShimano SPD and Clipless
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatTi Rails
Seat post extensionIbis and Strong


Useful links and guides ....