Redline RL 7.1 2008 VS Ross RACE TEAM 150 1997 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Redline RL 7.1 price ➜ Ross Race Team 150 price
Redline RL 7.1 2008 comparison online with competitors

Redline RL 7.1

General Infos
Model RL 7.1
Manufacturer Redline
Year of production 2008
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -White-Blue Fade
Sizes - Not available
Sizes - Not available

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire20 X 2.10 (inches) Redline Freaky-X
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size20 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type Diatech Tech77 Hinged Rear Levers
Diatech Hombre U-brake Rear Brakes
Hubs for disc brakes Rear: Redline Cassette Aluminum
Front: Redline Aluminum Sealed
Rims manufacturer 36-hole
Rear: Sun Big City Lite Welded
Front: Sun Street Lite
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelStainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsChromoly
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar constructionRedline Chromo
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem detailsRedline Proline
Headset sizeFSA Impact

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 1/8 (inches)
KMC K510HX
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeRedline Mid Sealed Bearing
Crankset parts and sizes Redline XYZ Alu 3D CNC'd 30t Teeth
Redline Device Tubular Chromo
Gear shift leversNot Available
Rear gear set 11 Teeth
1-speed

Redline RL 7.1 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Not Available
Derailleur (Rear)Not Available
Fork material Unicrown Crown
Chromoly
Fork typeRedline Monster

Other Specs of Redline RL 7.1

Component group setsBMX
Pedals detailsRedline Aluminum
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatRedline Device Pivotal
Seat post extensionRedline Device Pivotal


Ross Race Team 150 1997 comparison online with competitors

Ross Race Team 150

General Infos
Model Race Team 150
Manufacturer Ross
Year of production 1997
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Black chrome
Sizes - Boys 12 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire20 X 1.75 (inches) Ritchey Mega-Bite Z-Max
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size20 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type Aluminum Levers
Front and aluminum Cantilever Rear Brakes
Hubs for disc brakes Nutted
Steel
Rims manufacturer 36-hole
Rigida AS-26
Spoke nipples typeBrass Nipples
Spoke wheel 2.0 (millimeters) Straight Gauge
Richman Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsChromoly Main Triangle and hi-tensile Steel Rear Stays
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar constructionSteel
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsAluminum
Headset size1 1/8 (inches) Threadless Dia-Compe Aheadset ST-2

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 1/8 (inches)
KMC 410
Bottom bracket shell width68 (millimeters) English
Bottom bracket typeOne Piece
Crankset parts and sizes 44 Teeth
1-piece 6 1/2 (inches)
Gear shift leversNot Available
Rear gear set 16 Teeth
1-speed

Ross Race Team 150 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Not Available
Derailleur (Rear)Not Available
Fork material Unicrown Crown
Hi-tensile Steel
Fork typeRoss

Other Specs of Ross Race Team 150

Component group setsNot Available
Pedals detailsResin
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatBMX Drop-nose Style
Seat post extension 25.4 (millimeters) Diameter
Steel
Pillar


Useful links and guides ....