Scorpio AT45 1997 VS Specialized HARDROCK SPORT 1993 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Scorpio AT45 price ➜ Specialized Hardrock Sport price
Scorpio AT45 1997 comparison online with competitors

Scorpio AT45

General Infos
Model AT45
Manufacturer Scorpio
Year of production 1997
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Green
Sizes - 14.5 (inches)
- 18 (inches)
Sizes - 14.5 (inches)
- 18 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire26 X 1.95 (inches) Kenda K-850
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size26 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type APSE 271SP Levers
Vanguard 671A Brakes
Hubs for disc brakes Nutted
Joy Tech Steel
Rims manufacturer 36-hole
Kin Lin Aluminum
Spoke nipples typeBrass Nipples
Spoke wheel 2.0 (millimeters) Straight Gauge
Shuhn Lih Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsHi-tensile Steel
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar constructionPilot
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem detailsPilot
Headset size1 (inches) Victor VP-H67

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
KMC 410
Bottom bracket shell width68 (millimeters) English
Bottom bracket typeVictor VPB-32
Crankset parts and sizes 28/38/48 Teeth
Dotek 3-piece
Gear shift leversShimano Tourney MY-15 Top-mount
Rear gear set 14 - 28 Teeth
5-speed

Scorpio AT45 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) Bottom-pull and clamp-on 28.6 (millimeters)
Falcon MF-16
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Tourney TY-15
Fork material Unicrown Crown
Hi-tensile Steel
Fork typePilot

Other Specs of Scorpio AT45

Component group setsShimano Tourney TY-15
Pedals detailsVictor VP-872
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatCionelli 725C
Seat post extension 25.4 (millimeters) Diameter
Pilot


Specialized Hardrock Sport 1993 comparison online with competitors

Specialized Hardrock Sport

General Infos
Model Hardrock Sport
Manufacturer Specialized
Year of production 1993
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 14.5
- 16.5
- 18
- 20
- 22. Womens: 16
- 19.

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire26 X 1.95 (inches) Specialized RockCombo
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size26 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type Levers
Shimano Altus C10 Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano Altus C10
Rims manufacturerAraya AP-21
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials Outer-butted Seat Tube
Chrome-moly
Frame typeTIG-welded Steel
Handlebar construction 5-degree
Flat
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsCroMo TIG 40-degree Rise
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainNot Available
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 28/38/48 Teeth
Shimano Altus C10
Gear shift leversShimano Altus C10 Rapidfire Plus
Rear gear set 14 - 28 Teeth
7-speed

Specialized Hardrock Sport Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Altus C10
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Altus C10
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeChrome-moly OS Blade

Other Specs of Specialized Hardrock Sport

Component group setsShimano Altus C10
Pedals detailsHTI-P48
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatSpecialized AirGel
Seat post extensionAlloy Micro-adj. With QR


Useful links and guides ....