Scott SUB EVO 10 2014 VS Trek SLASH 8 27.5/650B 2014 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Scott SUB EVO 10 price ➜ Trek Slash 8 27.5/650b price
Scott SUB EVO 10 2014 comparison online with competitors

Scott SUB EVO 10

General Infos
Model SUB EVO 10
Manufacturer Scott
Year of production 2014
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - Small
- Medium
- Large
- Extra large
Sizes - Small
- Medium
- Large
- Extra large

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tireSchwalbe Kojak
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeNot Available
Brakeset typeShimano BR-M446
Hubs for disc brakesNot Available
Rims manufacturerUnavailable Wheelset
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsSUB Evo and 6061 Smooth Welded
Frame typeNot Available
Handlebar constructionJD-MTB 25AF
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsJD-ST57A
Headset sizeVP-A41AC Semi Integrated

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano HG54
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeShimano Hollowtech II
Crankset parts and sizesShimano XT-T781 48x36x26
Gear shift leversShimano Deore XT
Rear gear setUnavailable Speeds Speeds

Scott SUB EVO 10 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Deore XT
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Deore XT
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeSub Evo Rigid

Other Specs of Scott SUB EVO 10

Component group setsNot Available
Pedals detailsVP-615
Rear shock absorberUnavailable Rear Shock
Saddle seatSelle Royal Freccia
Seat post extensionJD JD-SP68T.1.


Trek Slash 8 27.5/650b 2014 comparison online with competitors

Trek Slash 8 27.5/650b

General Infos
Model Slash 8 27.5/650b
Manufacturer Trek
Year of production 2014
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Trek Charcoal and Black Titanite
Sizes - 15.5 in (inches)
- 17.5 in (inches)
- 18.5 in (inches)
- 19.5 in (inches)
- 21.5 in (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tireBontrager XR4 Expert
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeNot Available
Brakeset typeShimano Deore XT
Hubs for disc brakesNot Available
Rims manufacturerBontrager Duster Rims
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsAlpha Platinum Aluminum ABP
Frame typeNot Available
Handlebar constructionBontrager Rhythm Elite
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsBontrager Rhythm Comp
Headset sizeFSA NO.57E E2

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainUnavailable Chain
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeUnavailable Bottom Bracket
Crankset parts and sizesRace Face Ride 36/22t
Gear shift levers 10 Speed
Shimano SLX
Rear gear setUnavailable Speeds Speeds

Trek Slash 8 27.5/650b Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) High Direct Mount
SRAM X7
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Deore XT Shadow Plus
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeFox 34 Talas CTD 160 (millimeters)

Other Specs of Trek Slash 8 27.5/650b

Component group setsNot Available
Pedals detailsNot Available
Rear shock absorberFox Float CTD Evolution With DRCV
Saddle seatBontrager Evoke 2
Seat post extensionRockShox Reverb Stealth 31.6 (millimeters)


Useful links and guides ....