Specialized P24 2012 VS Marin TEAM CXR 29ER PRO 2012 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Specialized P24 price ➜ Marin Team CXR 29er Pro price
Specialized P24 2012 comparison online with competitors

Specialized P24

General Infos
Model P24
Manufacturer Specialized
Year of production 2012
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Satin Black
Sizes - Long
Sizes - Long

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tireSpecialized Compound
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeNot Available
Brakeset typeTektro FX-340 U-brake
Hubs for disc brakesUnavailable Front Hub Unavailable Rear Hub
Rims manufacturer 36h
36 (millimeters)
P24
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsButted Reynolds 520 Cro-Mo
Frame typeNot Available
Handlebar construction 22.2 (millimeters)
Cr-Mo 2pc
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsP Sereis Drop Type
Headset sizeIntegrated 1-1/8 (inches) Threadless

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainKMC Heavy Duty
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeMID BB With Hollow Cro-mo Spindle
Crankset parts and sizes3pc Tubular Heat Treated Cr-Mo
Gear shift leversUnavailable Shifters
Rear gear setNot Available

Specialized P24 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Unavailable Front Derailleur
Derailleur (Rear)Unavailable Rear Derailleur
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeCr-Mo Blades

Other Specs of Specialized P24

Component group setsNot Available
Pedals detailsP.Lo Pro Nylon Platform
Rear shock absorberUnavailable Rear Shock
Saddle seatP.Combo 1pc
Seat post extensionAlloy 25.4


Marin Team CXR 29er Pro 2012 comparison online with competitors

Marin Team CXR 29er Pro

General Infos
Model Team CXR 29er Pro
Manufacturer Marin
Year of production 2012
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Black Matte
Sizes - 17
- 19
- 20.5
- 22

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tireConti Rack King 29x2.2
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeNot Available
Brakeset typeFormula R1 Disc
Hubs for disc brakesUnavailable Front Hub Unavailable Rear Hub
Rims manufacturerEaston EA 70 XCT
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsCXR T3 Carbon
Frame typeNot Available
Handlebar constructionEaston EC70
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsFSA OS-150
Headset sizeFSA Orbit C-40

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainKMC X-10
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeSRAM PF30
Crankset parts and sizesSRAM S1400 36/22t
Gear shift leversSRAM X9 10spd Trigger
Rear gear setNot Available

Marin Team CXR 29er Pro Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)SRAM X9
Derailleur (Rear)SRAM X0 10spd
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeFox 32 Float Fit RLC 100

Other Specs of Marin Team CXR 29er Pro

Component group setsNot Available
Pedals detailsUnavailable Pedals
Rear shock absorberUnavailable Rear Shock
Saddle seatWTB Silverado Team
Seat post extensionFSA SL-K Carbon


Useful links and guides ....