Trek 5500 1996 VS Bianchi SBX CHORUS CHRONO 1993 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Trek 5500 price ➜ Bianchi SBX Chorus Chrono price
Trek 5500 1996 comparison online with competitors

Trek 5500

General Infos
Model 5500
Manufacturer Trek
Year of production 1996
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice - natural carbon fiber
- orange
- silver
-Light blue
Sizes - 50 cm (centimeters)
- 52 cm (centimeters)
- 54 cm (centimeters)
- 56 cm (centimeters)
- 58 cm (centimeters)
- 60 cm (centimeters)
- 62 cm (centimeters)
Sizes - 50 cm (centimeters)
- 52 cm (centimeters)
- 54 cm (centimeters)
- 56 cm (centimeters)
- 58 cm (centimeters)
- 60 cm (centimeters)
- 62 cm (centimeters)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 23c Continental Grand Prix
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Shimano Dura-Ace Levers
Shimano Dura-Ace Dual Pivot Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesNot Available
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Matrix Aurora Ceramic
Spoke nipples typeAlloy Nipples
Spoke wheel 2.0 (millimeters) Double Butted
Union Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsOCLV Carbon Fiber
Frame typeBonded Carbon Fiber
Handlebar constructionSystem 3
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsTTT Synthesis
Headset size1 (inches) Tange-Seiki VR-254

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
Shimano CN-7401
Bottom bracket shell width68 (millimeters) English
Bottom bracket type 103 (millimeters) Spindle
Shimano BB-7410
Crankset parts and sizes 39/53 Teeth
Shimano Dura-Ace
Gear shift leversShimano Dura-Ace STI Dual Control
Rear gear set 12 - 23 Teeth
8-speed

Trek 5500 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) Bottom-pull and braze-on
Shimano Dura-Ace
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Dura-Ace
Fork material Unicrown Crown
OCLV Carbon Fiber
Fork typeSystem 3 OCLV

Other Specs of Trek 5500

Component group setsShimano Dura-Ace
Pedals detailsShimano PD-7401 Dura-Ace SPD
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatVetta AT Transverse
Seat post extension 27.2 (millimeters) Diameter
System 3


Bianchi SBX Chorus Chrono 1993 comparison online with competitors

Bianchi SBX Chorus Chrono

General Infos
Model SBX Chorus Chrono
Manufacturer Bianchi
Year of production 1993
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 49
- 51
- 53
- 55
- 57
- 59
- 61
- 63

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 19c Vittoria Open
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Levers
Campagnolo Chorus Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesSpecial For Disc Wheels
Rims manufacturer Rear: Disc
Front: FIR Three-spoke Carbon
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsColumbus SBX Chronometric
Frame typeTIG-welded Steel
Handlebar constructionITM Or TTT
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsITM Or TTT
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainRohloff
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 44/53 Teeth
Campagnolo Chorus
Gear shift leversCampagnolo Synchro Downtube
Rear gear set 12 - 23 Teeth
8-speed

Bianchi SBX Chorus Chrono Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Campagnolo Chorus
Derailleur (Rear)Campagnolo Chorus
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeColumbus EL

Other Specs of Bianchi SBX Chorus Chrono

Component group setsCampagnolo Chorus
Pedals detailsLook PM76
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatSelle Italia Turbo Lite
Seat post extensionCampagnolo Chorus


Useful links and guides ....