Trek 730 1997 VS Nishiki SPORT 1994 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Trek 730 price ➜ Nishiki Sport price
Trek 730 1997 comparison online with competitors

Trek 730

General Infos
Model 730
Manufacturer Trek
Year of production 1997
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice - green
-Cream
Sizes - 15 (inches)
- 17 (inches)
- 19 (inches)
- 21 (inches)
- 23 (inches)
- womens 17 (inches)
- womens 20 (inches)
Sizes - 15 (inches)
- 17 (inches)
- 19 (inches)
- 21 (inches)
- 23 (inches)
- womens 17 (inches)
- womens 20 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 38c Trek Invert II
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Tektro RBP-376A Levers
Shimano Alivio M-System Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano AceraX
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Matrix Vapor
Spoke nipples typeBrass Nipples
Spoke wheel 2.0 (millimeters) Straight Gauge
Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials Double-butted
Chromoly
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar constructionSystem 1
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem detailsSystem 1
Headset size1 (inches) Tange-Seiki Passage

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
Shimano CN-IG31
Bottom bracket shell width68 (millimeters) English
Bottom bracket type 110 (millimeters) Spindle
Shimano BB-LP26
Crankset parts and sizes 22/32/42 Teeth
Shimano Alivio
Gear shift leversGrip Shift SRT-400i
Rear gear set 11 - 28 Teeth
7-speed

Trek 730 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) Top-pull and clamp-on 31.8 (millimeters)
Shimano Alivio Top-swing
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Alivio
Fork material Unicrown Crown
Chromoly
Fork typeTrek

Other Specs of Trek 730

Component group setsShimano Alivio and AceraX
Pedals detailsSystem 1 With Clips & Straps
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatTrek
Seat post extension 26.6 (millimeters) Diameter
Kalloy SP-263


Nishiki Sport 1994 comparison online with competitors

Nishiki Sport

General Infos
Model Sport
Manufacturer Nishiki
Year of production 1994
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 17 (inches)
- 19 (inches)
- 21 (inches)
- 23 (inches)
- womens 19 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tireKenda K-803
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeNot Available
Brakeset type Levers
Shimano TY-22 Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesAlivio
Rims manufacturer 36-hole
Weinmann 215
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsChromoly Main Triangle and Hi-tensile Steel Rear Stays
Frame typeTIG-welded Steel
Handlebar constructionLee Chi HBM201-5
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsLee Chi HSM253SB5g
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano UG-50
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 24/34/42 Teeth
Shimano Alivio
Gear shift leversGrip Shift SRT-150
Rear gear set 11 - 28 Teeth
7-speed

Nishiki Sport Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Alivio
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Alivio
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeChromoly Steerer

Other Specs of Nishiki Sport

Component group setsShimano Alivio and GripShift
Pedals detailsWellgo LU-922
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatVetta Comfort
Seat post extensionLe Chi SP-604


Useful links and guides ....