Trek 7500 2002 VS Diamondback LAKE SIDE 1994 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Trek 7500 price ➜ Diamondback Lake Side price
Trek 7500 2002 comparison online with competitors

Trek 7500

General Infos
Model 7500
Manufacturer Trek
Year of production 2002
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Pearl
Sizes - 15 (inches)
- 17.5 (inches)
- 20 (inches)
- 22.5 (inches)
Sizes - 15 (inches)
- 17.5 (inches)
- 20 (inches)
- 22.5 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 38c Bontrager Select
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Aluminum Linear-pull Levers
Aluminum Linear-pull Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesBontrager Select
Rims manufacturerBontrager Select
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheel 14/15 Ga. Straight Gauge
DT Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsAluminum
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar construction Rise
Steel
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem details Adjustable
Aluminum
Headset size1 1/8 (inches) Threadless Aheadset STR

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 28/38/48 Teeth
Shimano Nexave FC-T401
Gear shift leversShimano Alivio RapidFire Plus
Rear gear set 11 - 32 Teeth
8-speed

Trek 7500 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Nexave 301
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Deore LX SGS
Fork materialSingle Triple-clamp
Fork type 1.8 (inches) Travel
InSync Odesa 168

Other Specs of Trek 7500

Component group setsHybrid Mix
Pedals details Aluminum Cage With Clips & Straps
Resin Body
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatTrek CRZ+
Seat post extension Suspension
Aluminum


Diamondback Lake Side 1994 comparison online with competitors

Diamondback Lake Side

General Infos
Model Lake Side
Manufacturer Diamondback
Year of production 1994
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 15 (inches)
- 17 (inches)
- 19 (inches)
- 21 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tireAvenir Hill Street Cruise
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeNot Available
Brakeset type Levers
Shimano Alivio Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano Alivio Parallax
Rims manufacturer 36-hole
Weinmann 4019
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials Double-butted
Tange Chromoly
Frame typeTIG-welded Steel
Handlebar constructionDB Mid Rise Cross Bar
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsAvenir TIG-welded
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano HG-50
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 24/34/42 Teeth
Shimano Alivio
Gear shift leversShimano Alivio MC11 Rapidfire Plus With Optical Gear Display
Rear gear set 11 - 28 Teeth
7-speed

Diamondback Lake Side Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Alivio
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Alivio
Fork materialNot Available
Fork type TIG-welded
Chromoly Steerer

Other Specs of Diamondback Lake Side

Component group setsShimano Alivio
Pedals details Boron Axle
Victor Zytel Resin
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatAvenir Comfort Plus With Gel Lite
Seat post extensionAvenir Alloy


Useful links and guides ....